Outline

Outline of fungi

 

Aphelidiomycota Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov

Aphelidiomycetes Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov

Aphelidiales Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov

Aphelidiaceae Tedersoo, Sanchez-Ramirez, Kõljalg, Bahram, M. Döring, Schigel, T.W. May, M. Ryberg & Abarenkov

Amoeboaphelidium Scherff. (5)

Aphelidium Zopf (7)

Paraphelidium Karpov, Moreira, López-García (2)

Pseudaphelidium Schweikert & Schnepf (1)

 

Ascomycota Caval.-Sm.

Pezizomycotina O.E. Erikss. & Winka

Arthoniomycetes O.E. Erikss. & Winka

Arthoniales Henssen ex D. Hawksw. & O.E. Erikss.

Andreiomycetaceae B.P. Hodk. & Lendemer

Andreiomyces B.P. Hodk. & Lendemer (2)

 

Arthoniaceae Reichenb. ex Reichenb.

Amazonomyces Bat. (2)

Arthonia Ach. (ca. 50 + c. 300 orphaned)

Arthothelium A. Massal. (10 + ca. 100 orphaned)

Briancoppinsia Diederich, Ertz, Lawrey & van den Boom (1)

Coniangium Fr. (4)

Coniarthonia Grube (12)

Coniocarpon DC. (6)

Crypthonia Frisch & G. Thor (16)

Cryptophaea Van den Broeck & Ertz (1)

Cryptothecia Stirt. (ca. 65)

Eremothecella Syd. & P. Syd. (8)

Glomerulophoron Frisch, Ertz & G. Thor (2)

Herpothallon Tobler (ca. 50)

Inoderma (Ach.) Gray (4)

Leprantha Dufour ex Körb. (1)

Myriostigma Kremp. (7)

Pachnolepia A. Massal. (1)

Reichlingia Diederich & Scheid. (4)

Snippocia Ertz, Kukwa & Sanderson (1)*

Sporodophoron Frisch (4)

Staurospora Grube (1)

Stirtonia A.L. Sm. (ca. 25)

Tylophoron Nyl. ex Stizenb. (8 + 3 orphaned in Sporodochiolichen Aptroot & Sipman)

 

Chrysotrichaceae Zahlbr.

Chrysothrix Mont. (ca. 18)

Galbinothrix Frisch, G. Thor, K.H. Moon & Y. Ohmura (1)*

Melarthonis Frisch & G. Thor (1)

 

Lecanographaceae Ertz, Tehler, G. Thor & Frisch

Alyxoria Ach. (12)

Heterocyphelium Vain. (2)

Lecanographa Egea & Torrente (ca. 40)

Mixtoconidium Etayo (2)

Phacographa Hafellner (3)

Plectocarpon Fée (ca. 40)

Zwackhia Körb. (6)

 

Opegraphaceae Körb. ex Stizenb.

Combea De Not. (2)

Dictyographa Müll. Arg. (2)

Dolichocarpus R. Sant. (2)

Fouragea Trevis. (4)

Ingaderia Darb. (3)

Llimonaea Egea & Torrente (4)

Nyungwea Sérus., Eb. Fisch. & Killmann (3)

Opegrapha Ach. (= Kalaallia Alstrup & D. Hawksw.) (ca. 100 + ca. 200 orphaned)

Paraingaderia Ertz & Tehler (1)

Paralecanographa Ertz & & Tehler (1)

Paraschismatomma Ertz & Tehler (1)

Pentagenella Darb. (5)

Schizopelte Th. Fr. (4)

Sclerophyton Eschw. (ca. 15)

Sparria Ertz & Tehler (2)

 

Roccellaceae Chevall.

Ancistrosporella G. Thor (3)

Austrographa Sparrius, Elix & A.W. Archer (3)

Austroroccella Tehler & Ertz (1)

Chiodecton Ach. (ca. 22)

Cresponea Egea & Torrente (21)

Crocellina Tehler & Ertz (1)

Dendrographa Darb. (7)

Dichosporidium Pat. (8)

Dirina Fr. (13)

Diromma Ertz & Tehler (1)

Enterodictyon Müll. Arg. (2)*

Enterographa Fée (ca. 30 and 25 orphaned)

Erythrodecton G. Thor (3)

Follmanniella Peine & Werner (1)

Gorgadesia Tav. (1)

Graphidastra (Redinger) G. Thor (4)

Gyrographa Ertz & Tehler (3)

Gyronactis Ertz & Tehler (2)

Halographis Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)

Haplodina Zahlbr. (3)

Isalonactis Ertz, Tehler, Eb. Fisch., Killmann, Razafindr. & Sérus. (1)

Lecanactis Körb. (ca. 30)

Mazosia A. Massal. (27)

Neosergipea M. Cáceres, Ertz & Aptroot (3)

Ocellomma Ertz & Tehler (1)

Protoroccella Follmann ex Follmann (2)

Pseudolecanactis Zahlbr. (1)

Pseudoschismatomma Ertz & Tehler (1)

Psoronactis Ertz & Tehler (1)

Pulvinodecton Henssen & G. Thor (2)

Roccella DC. (32)

Roccellina Darb. (29 + 5 orphaned in Sigridea)

Sagenidiopsis R.W. Rogers & Hafellner (4)

Schismatomma Flot. & Körb. ex A. Massal. (10)

Sigridea Tehler (6)

Simonyella J. Steiner (1)

Sipmania Egea & Torrente (1)

Streimannia G. Thor (1)

Syncesia Taylor (ca. 25)

Tania Egea, Torrente & Sipman (2)

Vigneronia Ertz (3)

 

Roccellographaceae Ertz & Tehler

Dimidiographa Ertz & Tehler (3)

Fulvophyton Ertz & Tehler (6)

Roccellographa J. Steiner (4)

 

Arthoniales genera incertae sedis

Angiactis Aptroot & Sparrius (3)

Arthophacopsis Hafellner (1)

Bactrospora A. Massal. (35)

Bryostigma Poelt & Döbbeler (3)

Catarraphia A. Massal. (1)

Felipes Frisch & G. Thor (1)

Glyphopsis Aptroot (1)

Gossypiothallon Aptroot (1)

Helminthocarpon Fee (3)

Hormosphaeria Lév. (1)

Minksia Müll. Arg. (2)

Nipholepis Syd. (1)

Paradoxomyces Matzer (1)

Perigrapha Hafellner (5)

Phacothecium Trevis. (1)

Phoebus R.C. Harris & Ladd (1)

Sporostigma Grube (1)

Synarthonia Müll. Arg. (5)

Synarthothelium Sparrius (2)

Tarbertia Dennis (1)

Trichophyma Rehm (2)

Tylophorella Vain. (1)

Wegea Aptroot & Tibell (1)

 

Lichenostigmatales Ertz, Diederich & Lawrey

Phaeococcomycetaceae McGinnis & Schell

Etayoa Diederich & Ertz (1)

Lichenostigma Hafellner (= Phaeosporobolus D. Hawksw. & Hafellner) (5 and 26 orphaned species)

Phaeococcomyces de Hoog (5)

 

Candelariomycetes Voglmayr & Jaklitsch

Candelariomycetidae Timdal & M. Westb.

Candelariales Miądl., Lutzoni & Lumbsch

Candelariaceae Hakul.

Candelaria A. Massal. (7)

Candelariella Müll. Arg. (ca. 50)

Candelina Poelt (3)

Placomaronea Räsänen (6)

 

Pycnoraceae Bendiksby & Timdal

Pycnora Hafellner (3)

 

Coniocybomycetes M. Prieto & Wedin

Coniocybales M. Prieto & Wedin

Coniocybaceae Rchb.

Chaenotheca (Th. Fr.) Th. Fr. (ca. 25)

Sclerophora Chevall. (6)

 

Dothideomycetes sensu O.E. Erikss & Winka

Dothideomycetidae P.M. Kirk, P.F. Cannon, J.C. David & Stalpers ex C.L. Schoch, Spatafora, Crous & Shoemaker

Capnodiales Woron.

Aeminiaceae J. Trovão, I. Tiago & A. Portugal

Aeminium J. Trovão, I. Tiago & A. Portugal (1)

 

Antennulariellaceae Woron.

Achaetobotrys Bat. & Cif. (1)

Antennulariella Woron. (1)

Eumela Syd. (4)

 

Capnodiaceae (Sacc.) Höhn. ex Theiss.

Capnodium Mont. (83)

Chaetocapnodium Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde (1)

Conidiocarpus Woron. (= Phragmocapnias Theiss. & Syd.) (ca. 10)

Fumiglobus D.R. Reynolds & G.S. Gilbert (10)

Leptoxyphium Speg. (19)

Limaciniaseta D.R. Reynolds (1)

Readerielliopsis Crous & Decock (2)

Scoriadopsis Mend. (1)

Scorias Fr. (11)

 

Cladosporiaceae Chalm. & R.G. Archibald

Acroconidiella J.C. Lindq. & Alippi (5)

Cladosporium Link (237 accepted species, 631 legitimate names at species level)

Davidiellomyces Crous (2)

Graphiopsis Trail (11)

Neocladosporium J.D.P. Bezerra, Sandoval-Denis, C.M. Souza-Motta & Crous (1)

Rachicladosporium Crous, U. Braun & C.F. Hill (14)

Toxicocladosporium Crous & U. Braun (14)

Verrucocladosporium K. Schub., Aptroot & Crous (2)

 

Cystocoleaceae Locq. ex Lücking, B.P. Hodk. & S.D. Leav.

Cystocoleus A. Massal. (1)

 

Dissoconiaceae Crous & de Hoog

Dissoconium de Hoog, Oorschot & Hijwegen (5)

Globoramichloridium Y. Marín & Crous (1)

Pseudoveronaea Crous & Batzer (2)

Ramichloridium Stahel ex de Hoog (35)

Uwebraunia Crous & M.J. Wingf. (7)

 

Euantennariaceae Hughes & Corlett

Capnokyma S. Hughes (2)

Euantennaria Speg. (9)

Hormisciomyces Bat. & Nascim. (3)

Plokamidomyces Bat., C.A.A. Costa & Cif. (1)

Rasutoria M.E. Barr (2)

Strigopodia Bat. (2)

Trichothallus F. Stevens (2)

 

Extremaceae Quaedvl. & Crous (= Paradevriesiaceae Crous)*

Castanedospora G. Delgado & A.N. Mill. (1)*

Extremus Quaedvl. & Crous (2)

Paradevriesia Crous (3)

Petrophila de Hoog & Quaedvl. (1)*

Pseudoramichloridium Cheew. & Crous (3)

Saxophila Selbmann & de Hoog (1)*

Staninwardia B. Sutton (2)

Vermiconidia Egidi & Onofri (= Vermiconia Egidi & Onofri) (4)*

 

Johansoniaceae Doilom, Phook. & K.D. Hyde

Johansonia Sacc. (13)

Orthobellus Silva & Cavalc. (3)

 

Metacapnodiaceae Hughes & Corlett

Capnobotrys S. Hughes (10)

Hyphosoma Syd. (6)

Metacapnodium Speg. (14)

 

Mycosphaerellaceae Lindau

Acervuloseptoria Crous & Jol. Roux (2)

Amycosphaerella Quaedvl. & Crous (2)

Annellosympodiella Crous & Assefa (1)

Apseudocercosporella Videira & Crous (1)

Asperisporium Maubl. (24)

Australosphaerella Videira & Crous (1)

Brunneosphaerella Crous (3)

Brunswickiella Videira & Crous (1)

Camptomeriphila Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)

Caryophylloseptoria Verkley, Quaedvl. & Crous (4)

Catenulocercospora C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (1)

Cercoramularia Videira, H.D. Shin, C. Nakash. & Crous (1)

Cercospora Fresen. (ca. 1125)

Cercosporella Sacc. (ca. 100)

Cercosporidium Earle (ca. 10)

Chuppomyces Videira & Crous (1)

Clarohilum Videira & Crous (1)

Clypeosphaerella Guatim., R.W. Barreto & Crous (3)

Collapsimycopappus A. Hashim., Y. Harada & Kaz. Tanaka (1)

Collarispora Videira & Crous (1)

Coremiopassalora U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (2)

Cytostagonospora Bubák (5)

Deightonomyces Videira & Crous (1)

Devonomyces Videira & Crous (1)

Dictyosporina L.M. Abreu, R.F. Castañeda & O.L. Pereira (1)

Distocercospora N. Pons & B. Sutton (4)

Distocercosporaster Videira, H.D. Shin, C. Nakash. & Crous (1)

Distomycovellosiella U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (1)

Dothistroma Hulbary (5)

Epicoleosporium Videira & Crous (1)

Exopassalora Videira & Crous (1)

Exosporium Link (123)

Exutisphaerella Videira & Crous (1)

Filiella Videira & Crous (1)

Fulvia Cif. (2)*

Fusoidiella Videira & Crous (2)

Graminopassalora U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (1)

Hyalocercosporidium Videira & Crous (1)

Hyalozasmidium U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (2)

Janetia M.B. Ellis (22)

Lecanosticta Syd. (8)

Madagascaromyces U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (1)

Microcyclosporella J. Frank, Schroers & Crous (1)

Micronematomyces U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (2)

Miuraea Hara (1)

Mycodiella Crous (3)

Mycosphaerelloides Videira & Crous (1)

Mycovellosiella Rangel (ca. 34)

Neoceratosperma Crous & Cheew. (6)

Neocercospora Bakhshi, Arzanlou, Babai-ahari & Crous (1)

Neocercosporidium Videira & Crous (1)

Neodeightoniella Crous & W.J. Swart (1)

Neomycosphaerella Crous (1)

Neopenidiella Quaedvl. & Crous (1)

Neophloeospora U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (1)

Neopseudocercospora Crous (2)

Neopseudocercosporella Videira & Crous (2)

Neoramichloridium Phook., Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Neoseptoria Quaedvl., Verkley & Crous (1)

Nothopassalora U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (1)

Nothopericoniella Videira & Crous (1)

Nothophaeocryptopus Videira, C. Nakash. & Crous (1)

Pachyramichloridium Videira & Crous (1)

Pallidocercospora Crous (9)

Pantospora Cif. (1)

Paracercospora Deighton (5)

Paracercosporidium Videira & Crous (2)

Paramycosphaerella Crous & Jol. Roux (17)

Paramycovellosiella Videira, H.D. Shin & Crous (1)

Parapallidocercospora Videira, Crous, U. Braun & C. Nakash. (2)

Passalora Fr. (ca. 250)

Phaeocercospora Crous (2)

Phaeophleospora Rangel (31)

Phaeoramularia Munt.-Cvetk. (ca. 10)

Phloeospora Wallr. (141)

Piricauda Bubák (31)*

Pleopassalora Videira & Crous (2)

Pleuropassalora U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (1)

Pluripassalora Videira & Crous (1)

Plurivorosphaerella O. Hassan & T.H. Chang (1)

Polyphialoseptoria Quaedvl., R.W. Barreto, Verkley & Crous (2)

Polythrincium Kunze (5)

Protostegia Cooke (2)

Pseudocercospora Speg. (ca. 1000)

Pseudocercosporella Deighton (127)

Pseudopericoniella Videira & Crous (1)

Pseudophaeophleospora C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (2)

Pseudozasmidium Videira & Crous (4)

Ragnhildiana Solheim (18)

Ramularia Unger (100<)

Ramulariopsis Speg. (4)

Ramulispora Miura (18)

Rhachisphaerella U. Braun, C. Nakash., Videira & Crous (1)

Rosisphaerella Videira & Crous (1)

Ruptoseptoria Quaedvl., Verkley & Crous (1)

Scolecostigmina U. Braun (23)

Septoria Sacc. (= Septocyta Petr. fide Quaedvlieg et al. 2013) (200<)

Sonderhenia H.J. Swart & J. Walker (2)

Sphaerulina Sacc. (65)

Stromatoseptoria Quaedvl., Verkley & Crous (1)

Sultanimyces Videira & Crous (1)

Trochophora R.T. Moore (2)

Uwemyces Hern.-Restr., Sarria & Crous (1)

Virosphaerella Videira & Crous (3)

Xenomycosphaerella Quaedvl. & Crous (3)

Xenopassalora Crous (1)

Xenoramularia Videira, H.D. Shin & Crous (3)

Xenosonderhenia Crous (2)

Xenosonderhenioides Videira & Crous (1)

Zasmidium Fr. (=Periconiella Sacc. fide Quaedvlieg et al. 2013) (ca. 150)

Zymoseptoria Quaedvl. & Crous (8)

 

Neodevriesiaceae Quaedvl. & Crous

Neodevriesia Quaedvl. & Crous (21)

Tripospermum Speg. (27)

 

Phaeothecaceae Darveaux

Phaeotheca Sigler, Tsuneda & J.W. Carmich. (4)

 

Phaeothecoidiellaceae K.D. Hyde & Hongsanan (= Nowamycetaceae Crous)

Chaetothyrina Theiss. (6)

Exopassalora Videira & Crous (1)

Houjia G.Y. Sun & Crous (2)

Nowamyces Crous (2)

Phaeothecoidiella Batzer & Crous (2)

Rivilata Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm. & O.E. Erikss. (1)

Sporidesmajora Batzer & Crous (1)

Translucidithyrium X.Y. Zeng & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Piedraiaceae Viégas ex Cif., Bat. & S. Camposa

Piedraia Fons. & Leao (2)

 

Racodiaceae Link

Racodium Fr. (5)

 

Schizothyriaceae Höhn. ex Trotter, Sacc., D. Sacc. & Traverso

Amazonotheca Bat. & H. Maia (2)*

Hexagonella F. Stevens & Guba ex F. Stevens (1)

Kerniomyces Toro (1)

Lecideopsella Höhn. (10)

Metathyriella Syd. (3)

Mycerema Bat., J.L. Bezerra & Cavalc. (1)

Myriangiella Zimm. (5)

Plochmopeltis Theiss. (5)

Schizothyrium Desm. (40)

Vonarxella Bat., J.L. Bezerra & Peres (1)

 

Teratosphaeriaceae Crous & U. Braun

Acidiella Hujslová & M. Kolařík (3)

Acidomyces B.J. Baker, M.A. Lutz, S.C. Dawson, P.L. Bond & Banfield ex Selbmann, de Hoog & De Leo (2)

Acrodontium de Hoog (17)

Apenidiella Quaedvl. & Crous (1)

Araucasphaeria Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)

Aulographina Arx & E. Müll. (2)

Austroafricana Quaedvl. & Crous (3)

Austrostigmidium Pérez-Ort. & Garrido-Benavent (1)

Batcheloromyces Marasas, P.S. van Wyk & Knox-Dav. (5)

Baudoinia J.A. Scott & Unter. (5)

Bryochiton Döbbeler & Poelt (5)

Camarosporula Petr. (1)

Capnobotryella Sugiy. (6)

Catenulostroma Crous & U. Braun (7)

Constantinomyces Egidi & Onofri (4)

Davisoniella H.J. Swart (1)

Devriesia Seifert & N.L. Nick. (11)

Elasticomyces Zucconi & Selbmann (1)

Eupenidiella Quaedvl. & Crous (1)

Euteratosphaeria Quaedvl. & Crous (1)

Friedmanniomyces Onofri (2)

Hispidoconidioma Tsuneda & Davey (2)

Hortaea Nishim. & Miyaji (2)*

Hyweljonesia R.G. Shivas, Y.P. Tan, Marney & Abell (2)

Incertomyces Egidi & Zucconi (2)

Lapidomyces de Hoog & Stielow (1)

Leptomelanconium Petr. (7)

Meristemomyces Isola & Onofri (2)

Microcyclospora J. Frank, Schroers & Crous (5)

Monticola Selbmann & Egidi (1)

Myrtapenidiella Quaedvl. & Crous (8)

Neocatenulostroma Quaedvl. & Crous (3)

Neophaeothecoidea Quaedvl. & Crous (1)

Neotrimmatostroma Quaedvl. & Crous (3)

Oleoguttula Selbmann & de Hoog (1)

Pachysacca Syd. (3)

Parapenidiella Crous & Summerell (2)

Parateratosphaeria Quaedvl. & Crous (6)

Penidiella Crous & U. Braun (4)

Penidiellomyces Crous, Attili-Angelis, A.P.M. Duarte, Pagnocca & J.Z. Groenew. (2)

Penidiellopsis Sand.-Den., Gené, Deanna A. Sutton & Guarro (2)

Phaeothecoidea Crous (5)

Placocrea Syd. (1)*

Pseudotaeniolina J.L. Crane & Schokn. (2)

Pseudoteratosphaeria Quaedvl. & Crous (6)

Queenslandipenidiella Quaedvl. & Crous (1)

Readeriella Syd. & P. Syd. (ca. 23)

Recurvomyces Selbmann & de Hoog (1)

Simplicidiella Crous, Attili-Angelis, A.P.M. Duarte, Pagnocca & J.Z. Groenew. (1)

Stenella Syd. (ca. 45)

Suberoteratosphaeria Quaedvl. & Crous (3)

Teratoramularia Videira, H.D. Shin & Crous (4)

Teratosphaeria Syd. & P. Syd. (58)

Teratosphaericola Quaedvl. & Crous (1)

Teratosphaeriopsis Quaedvl. & Crous (1)

Xanthoriicola D. Hawksw. (1)

Xenoconiothyrium Crous & Marinc. (1)

Xenopenidiella Quaedvl. & Crous (7)

Xenophacidiella Crous (1)

Xenoteratosphaeria Quaedvl. & Crous (1)

 

Xenodevriesiaceae Crous

Xenodevriesia Crous (1)

 

Capnodiales genera incertae sedis

Arthrocatena Egidi & Selbmann (1)

Catenulomyces Egidi & de Hoog (1)

Eriosporella Höhn. (2)

Hyphoconis Egidi & Quaedvl. (1)

Mucomycosphaerella Quaedvl. & Crous (1)

Mycophycias Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm

Neohortaea Quaedvl. & Crous (1)

Perusta Egidi & Stielow (1)

Plurispermiopsis Pereira-Carv., Inácio & Dianese (1)

Pseudoepicoccum M.B. Ellis (4)

Racoleus R. Sant. & D. Hawksw. (1)

Ramimonilia Stielow & Quaedvl. (1)

Ramopenidiella Crous & R.G. Shivas (1)

Rosaria N. Carter (2)

 

Dothideales Lindau (= Neocelosporiales Crous)

Dothideaceae Chevall.

Delphinella (Sacc.) Kuntze (7)

Dictyodothis Theiss. & Syd. (8)

Dothidea Fr. (ca. 20)

Dothiora Fr. (50<)

Endoconidioma Tsuneda (2)

Endodothiora Petr. (1)

Kabatina R. Schneid. & Arx (5)

Neocylindroseptoria Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Phaeocryptopus Naumov (6)

Plowrightia Sacc. (50)

Stylodothis Arx & E. Müll. (2)

Sydowia Bres. (11)

Uleodothis Theiss. & Syd. (4)

 

Neocelosporiaceae Crous

Celosporium Tsuneda & M.L. Davey (1)

Muellerites L. Holm (1)

Neocelosporium Crous (1)*

 

Saccotheciaceae Bonord.

Aureobasidium Viala & G. Boyer (23)

Columnosphaeria Munk (4)

Kabatiella Bubák (19)

Pseudoseptoria Speg. (8)

Pseudosydowia Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Saccothecium Fr. (9)

Selenophoma Maire (ca. 13)

 

Zalariaceae Visagie, Z. Humphries & Seifert

Zalaria Visagie, Z. Humphries & Seifert (2)

 

Dothideales genera incertae sedis

Asteromellopsis H.E. Hess & E. Müll. (1)

Botryochora Torrend (1)

Coniozyma Crous (1)

Hormonema Lagerb. & Melin (7)

Pringsheimia Schulzer (17)

Rhizosphaera L. Mangin & Har. (8)

 

Myriangiales Starbäck

Elsinoaceae Höhn. ex Sacc. & Trotter

Elsinoë Racib. (ca. 40)

Molleriella G. Winter (4)

 

Myriangiaceae Nyl.

Anhellia Racib. (9)

Ascostratum Syd. & P. Syd. (2)

Butleria Sacc. (1)

Dictyocyclus Sivan., W.H. Hsieh & Chi Y. Chen (1)

Eurytheca De Seynes (3)

Hemimyriangium J. Reid & Piroz (1)

Mendogia Racib. (7)

Micularia Boedijn (2)

Myriangium Mont. & Berk. (ca. 10)

Uleomyces P. Henn. (12)

Zukaliopsis Henn. (2)

 

Myriangiales genus incertae sedis

Dictyonella Höhn. (7)

 

Pleosporomycetidae C.L. Schoch, Spatafora, Crous & Shoemaker

Gloniales Jayasiri & K.D. Hyde*

Gloniaceae (Corda) E. Boehm, C.L. Schoch & Spatafora

Cenococcum Moug. & Fr. (5)

Glonium Mühl. (ca. 13)

Purpurepithecium Jayasiri & K.D. Hyde (2)

 

Hysteriales Lindau

Hysteriaceae Chevall.

Actidiographium Lar. N. Vassiljeva (1)

Gloniella Sacc. (12)

Gloniopsis De Not. (ca. 17)

Hysterium Pers. (14)

Hysterobrevium E. Boehm & C.L. Schoch (6)

Hysterocarina Zogg (1)

Hysterodifractum D.A.C. Almeida, Gusmão & A.N. Mill. (1)

Hysteroglonium Rehm ex Lindau (2)

Oedohysterium E. Boehm & C.L. Schoch (3)

Ostreichnion Duby (4)

Pseudoscypha J. Reid & Piroz. (1)

Psiloglonium Höhn. (ca. 15)

Rhytidhysteron Speg. (21)

 

Hysteriales genus incertae sedis

Graphyllium Clem. (11)

 

Mytilinidiales E. Boehm, C.L. Schoch & Spatafora

Mytilinidiaceae Kirschst.

Actidium Fr. (ca. 6)

Lophium Fr. (ca. 6)

Mytilinidion Duby (12)

Ostreola Darker (8)

Peyronelia Cif. & Gonz. Frag. (6 or 7)

Pseudocamaropycnis Crous (1)

Quasiconcha M.E. Barr & M. Blackw. (1)

Septonema Corda (ca. 15)

Zoggium Lar.N. Vassiljeva (1)

 

Pleosporales Luttrell ex M.E. Barr

Acrocalymmaceae Crous & Trakun.

Acrocalymma Alcorn & J.A.G. Irwin (6)

 

Aigialaceae Suetrong, Sakay., E.B.G. Jones, Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm. & C.L. Schoch

Aigialus S. Schatz & Kohlm. (5)

Ascocratera Kohlm. (1)

Fissuroma Jian K. Liu, Phook., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (11)

Neoastrosphaeriella Jian K. Liu, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (3)

Posidoniomyces Vohník & Réblová (1)

Rimora Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm., Suetrong, Sakay. & E.B.G. Jones (1)

 

Amniculicolaceae Y. Zhang ter, C.L. Schoch, J. Fourn., Crous & K.D. Hyde

Amniculicola Y. Zhang ter & K.D. Hyde (4)

Fusiformispora Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Murispora Y. Zhang ter, J. Fourn. & K.D. Hyde (7)

Neomassariosphaeria Y. Zhang ter, J. Fourn. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Pseudomassariosphaeria Phukhams., Ariyaw., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (2)

Vargamyces Tóth (1)

 

Amorosiaceae Thambug. & K.D. Hyde

Alfoldia D.G. Knapp, Imrefi & Kovács (1)

Amorosia Mantle & D. Hawksw. (1)

Amorocoelophoma Jayasiri, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (1)

Angustimassarina Thambug., Kaz. Tanaka & K.D. Hyde (11)

 

Anteagloniaceae K.D. Hyde, Jian K. Liu & A. Mapook

Anteaglonium Mugambi & Huhndorf (7)

Flammeascoma Phook. & K.D. Hyde (2)

Purplema W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Aquasubmersaceae A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka

Aquasubmersa K.D. Hyde & Huang Zhang (2)

 

Arthopyreniaceae W. Watson

Arthopyrenia A. Massal. (= Arthopyreniomyces Cif. & Tomas.) (5 + ca. 100 orphaned)

Mycomicrothelia Keissl. (ca. 10)*

 

Ascocylindricaceae Abdel-Wahab, Bahkali, E.B.G. Jones, Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde

Ascocylindrica Abdel-Wahab, Bahkali & E.B.G. Jones (1)

 

Astrosphaeriellaceae Phook. & K.D. Hyde

Astrosphaeriella Syd. & P. Syd. (ca. 10)

Astrosphaeriellopsis Phook., Jian K. Liu & K.D. Hyde (2)

Javaria Boise (2)

Mycopepon Boise (5)

Pithomyces Berk. & Broome (ca. 40)

Pteridiospora Penz. & Sacc. (8)

Quercicola Jayasiri, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (2)

Xenoastrosphaeriella Jayasiri, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Bambusicolaceae D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde

Bambusicola D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde (10)

Leucaenicola Jayasiri, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (2)

Palmiascoma Phook. & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Biatriosporaceae K.D. Hyde

Biatriospora K.D. Hyde & Borse (6)

 

Camarosporiaceae Wanas., Wijayaw., K.D. Hyde & Crous

Camarosporium Schulzer (100+)

Camarosporomyces Crous (1)

 

Camarosporidiellaceae Wanas., Wijayaw., Crous & K.D. Hyde

Camarosporidiella Wanas., Wijayaw., K.D. Hyde (22)

 

Caryosporaceae Huang Zhang, K.D. Hyde & Ariyaw.

Caryospora De Not. (19)

 

Coniothyriaceae W.B. Cooke

Coniothyrium Corda (ca. 50)

Foliophoma Crous (2)

Neoconiothyrium Crous (3)

Ochrocladosporium Crous & U. Braun (3)

Staurosphaeria Rabenh. (= Hazslinszkyomyces Crous & R.K. Schumach.) (12)

 

Corynesporascaceae Sivan.

Corynespora Güssow (ca. 130)

Corynesporasca Sivan. (1)

 

Cryptocoryneaceae A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka

Cryptocoryneum Fuckel (ca. 20)

 

Cucurbitariaceae G. Winter (= Fenestellaceae M.E. Barr)

Allocucurbitaria Valenz.-Lopez, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (1)

Astragalicola Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (2)*

Cucitella Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (1)*

Cucurbitaria Gray (= Pleurostromella Petr.) (ca. 40)

Fenestella Tul. & C. Tul. (ca. 4)

Neocucurbitaria Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (21)

Paracucurbitaria Valenz.-Lopez, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (2)

Parafenestella Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (3)*

Protofenestella Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (1)*

Rhytidiella Zalasky (4)

Seltsamia Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (1)*

Syncarpella Theiss. & Syd. (ca. 6)

Synfenestella Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (2)

 

Cyclothyriellaceae Jaklitsch & Voglmayr

Cyclothyriella Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (1)

Massariosphaeria (E. Müll.) Crivelli (25)*

 

Dacampiaceae Körb.

Aaosphaeria Aptroot (1)

Dacampia A. Massal. (15)

Eopyrenula R.C. Harris (6)

Leptocucurthis Aptroot (1)

Pseudonitschkia Coppins & S.Y. Kondr. (1)

Weddellomyces D. Hawksw. (12)

 

Delitschiaceae M.E. Barr

Delitschia Auersw. (ca. 50)

Ohleriella Earle (1)

Semidelitschia Cain & Luck-Allen (3)

 

Diademaceae Shoemaker & C.E. Babc.

Diadema Shoemaker & C.E. Babc. (8)

 

Dictyosporiaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde

Aquadictyospora Z.L. Luo, K.D. Hyde & H.Y. Su (1)

Aquaticheirospora Kodsueb & W.H. Ho (1)

Cheirosporium L. Cai & K.D. Hyde (2)

Dendryphiella Bubák & Ranoj. (12)

Dictyocheirospora M.J. D'souza, Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (16)

Dictyopalmispora Pinruan, Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (1)

Dictyosporium Corda (59)

Digitodesmium P.M. Kirk (6)

Gregarithecium Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (1)

Jalapriya M.J. D'souza, Hong Y. Su, Z.L. Luo & K.D. Hyde (3)

Neodendryphiella Iturrieta-González, Dania García & Gené (3)*

Pseudocoleophoma Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (3)

Pseudoconiothyrium Crous & R.K. Schumach. (1)

Pseudodictyosporium Matsush. (4)

Vikalpa M.J. D'souza, Boonmee, Bhat & K.D. Hyde (4)

 

Didymellaceae Gruyter, Aveskamp & Verkley (=Microsphaeropsidaceae Qian Chen, L. Cai & Crous fide Hongsanan et al. 2020)

Allophoma Q. Chen & L. Cai (9)

Anthodidymella Phukhams., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (3)

Ascochyta Lib. (= Heracleicola Tibpromma, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde) (ca. 400)

Boeremia Aveskamp, Gruyter & Verkley (22)

Briansuttonomyces Crous (1)

Calophoma Q. Chen & L. Cai (8)

Chaetasbolisia Speg. (7)

Cumuliphoma Valenz.-Lopez, Stchigel, Crous, Guarro & Cano (3)

Didymella Sacc. ex D. Sacc. (ca. 100)

Didysimulans Tibpromma, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (2)

Ectophoma Valenz.-Lopez, Cano, Crous, Guarro & Stchigel (2)

Epicoccum Link (16)

Heterophoma Q. Chen & L. Cai (6)

Juxtiphoma Valenzuela-Lopez, Cano, Crous, Guarro & Stchigel (1)

Leptosphaerulina McAlpine (30)

Macroventuria Aa (2)

Microsphaeropsis Höhn. (37)

Mixtura O.E. Erikss. & J.Z. Yue (1)

Monascostroma Höhn. (ca. 5)

Neoascochyta Q. Chen & L. Cai (12)

Neodidymella Phook., R.H. Perera & K.D. Hyde (1)

Neodidymelliopsis Q. Chen & L. Cai (10)

Neomicrosphaeropsis Thambug., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (10)

Nothophoma Q. Chen & L. Cai (9)

Paraboeremia Q. Chen & L. Cai (6)

Phoma Sacc. (= Endophoma Tsuneda & M.L. Davey) (100)

Phomatodes Q. Chen & L. Cai (2)

Platychora Petr. (1)

Remotididymella Valenz.-Lopez (2)

Similiphoma Valenz.-Lopez, Crous, Cano, Guarro & Stchigel (1)

Stagonosporopsis Died. (22)

Vacuiphoma Valenz.-Lopez, Cano, Crous, Guarro & Stchigel (2)

Xenodidymella Q. Chen & L. Cai (6)

 

Didymosphaeriaceae Munk

Alloconiothyrium Verkley & Stielow (1)

Austropleospora R.G. Shivas & L. Morin (1)

Barria Z.Q. Yuan (1)

Bimuria D. Hawksw., Chea & Sheridan (1)

Chromolaenicola Mapook & K.D. Hyde (5)

Curreya Sacc. (2)

Cylindroaseptospora Jayasiri, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (2)

Deniquelata Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde (2)

Didymocrea Kowalski (1)

Didymosphaeria Fuckel (ca. 25)

Julella Fabre (ca. 20)

Kalmusia Niessl (16)

Kalmusibambusa Phook., Tennakoon, Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)*

Karstenula Speg. (16)

Laburnicola Wanas., Camporesi, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (4)

Letendraea Sacc. (ca. 3)

Lineostroma H.J. Swart (1)

Montagnula Berl. (ca. 30)*

Neokalmusia Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde (6)

Neptunomyces M. Gonçalves, T. Vicente & A. Alves (1)*

Paracamarosporium Wijayaw. & K.D. Hyde (7)

Paraconiothyrium Verkley (19)

Paramassariosphaeria Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (2)

Paraphaeosphaeria O.E. Erikss. (33)

Phaeodothis Syd. & P. Syd. (5)

Pseudocamarosporium Wijayaw. & K.D. Hyde (14)

Pseudopithomyces Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde (10)

Spegazzinia Sacc. (11)*

Tremateia Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm. & O.E. Erikss. (5)

Verrucoconiothyrium Crous (4)

Vicosamyces Firmino, Machado & Pereira (1)

Xenocamarosporium Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)

 

Dothidotthiaceae Crous & A.J.L. Phillips

Belizeana Kohlm. & Volkm. (1)

Dothidotthia Höhn. (= Neodothidotthia Crous) (ca. 10)

Mycocentrospora Deighton (4)

Phaeomycocentrospora Crous, H.D. Shin & U. Braun (1)

Pleiochaeta (Sacc.) S. Hughes (4)

Thyrostroma Höhn. (ca. 45)

Wilsonomyces Adask., J.M. Ogawa & E.E. Butler (1)

 

Fuscostagonosporaceae Jayasiri, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde

Fuscostagonospora Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (3)

 

Fusculinaceae Crous

Fusculina Crous & Summerell (3)

Gordonomyces Crous & Marinc. (1)

 

Halojulellaceae Suetrong, K.D. Hyde & E.B.G. Jones

Halojulella Suetrong, K.D. Hyde & E.B.G. Jones (1)

 

Halotthiaceae Ying Zhang, J. Fourn. & K.D. Hyde

Brunneoclavispora Phook. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Halotthia Kohlm. (1)

Mauritiana Poonyth, K.D. Hyde, Aptroot & Peerally (1)

Neolophiostoma S. Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (1)*

Pontoporeia Kohlm. (1)

Sulcosporium Phook. & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Hermatomycetaceae Locq.

Hermatomyces Speg. (ca. 20)

Hypsostromataceae Huhndorf

Hypsostroma Huhndorf (2)

Latoruaceae Crous

Latorua Crous (1)

Matsushimamyces Rahul Sharma & Rohit Sharma (2)

Polyschema H.P. Upadhyay (22)

Pseudoasteromassaria M. Matsum. & Kaz. Tanaka (2)

 

Lentimurisporaceae N.G. Liu, J.K Liu & K.D. Hyde

Bahusandhika Subram. (9)*

Lentimurispora N.G. Liu, Bhat & K.D. Hyde (1)*

 

Lentitheciaceae Y. Zhang ter, C.L. Schoch, J. Fourn., Crous & K.D. Hyde

Darksidea D.G. Knapp, Kovács, J.Z. Groenew. & Crous (6)

Halobyssothecium Dayar., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (1)

Katumotoa Kaz. Tanaka & Y. Harada (1)

Keissleriella Höhn. (ca. 36)

Lentithecium K.D. Hyde, J. Fourn. & Ying Zhang (9)*

Murilentithecium Wanas., Camporesi, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (3)

Neoophiosphaerella Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (1)

Phragmocamarosporium Wijayaw., Yong Wang bis & K.D. Hyde (2)

Pleurophoma Höhn. (ca. 9)

Poaceascoma Phook. & K.D. Hyde (4)

Pseudomurilentithecium Mapook & K.D. Hyde (1)

Setoseptoria Quaedvl., Verkley & Crous (7)

Tingoldiago K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)

Towyspora Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Leptosphaeriaceae M.E. Barr

Alloleptosphaeria Ariyaw., Wanas. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Alternariaster E.G. Simmons (4)

Chaetoplea (Sacc.) Clem. (ca. 20)

Heterosporicola Crous (2)

Leptosphaeria Ces. & De Not. (151)

Neoleptosphaeria Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde (2)

Paraleptosphaeria Gruyter, Aveskamp & Verkley (7)

Plenodomus Preuss (19)

Pseudoleptosphaeria Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Querciphoma Crous (2)

Sclerenchymomyces Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde (2)

Sphaerellopsis Cooke (6)

Subplenodomus Gruyter, Aveskamp & Verkley (6)

 

Libertasomycetaceae Crous

Libertasomyces Crous & Roets (3)

Neoplatysporoides Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)

 

Ligninsphaeriaceae K.D. Hyde & Ariyaw. (Nom. inval., Art. 38.1(a) (Melbourne) fide Index Fungorum 2020)

Ligninsphaeria Jin F. Zhang, Jian K. Liu, K.D. Hyde & Zi Y. Liu (1)

Ligninsphaeriopsis Phukh., Feng & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Lindgomycetaceae K. Hiray., Kaz. Tanaka & Shearer

Arundellina Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (1)

Clohesyomyces K.D. Hyde (1)

Hongkongmyces C.C.C. Tsang, J.F.W. Chan, Trend.-Sm., A.H.Y. Ngan, I.W.H. Ling, S.K.P. Lau & P.C.Y. Woo (3)

Lindgomassariosphaeria W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)

Lindgomyces K. Hiray., Kaz. Tanaka & Shearer (13)

Lolia Abdel-Aziz & Abdel-Wahab (1)

Neolindgomyces Jayasiri, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (4)

 

Lizoniaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde

Lizonia (Ces. & De Not.) De Not. (22)

 

Longipedicellataceae Phukhams., Bhat & K.D. Hyde

Longipedicellata H. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & Jian K. Liu (1)

Pseudoxylomyces Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (1)

Submerspora W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Longiostiolaceae Phukhams., Doilom & K.D. Hyde

Longiostiolum Doilom, Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Lophiostomataceae Sacc.

Alpestrisphaeria Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (2)

Biappendiculispora Thambug., Kaz. Tanaka & K.D. Hyde (1)

Capulatispora Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Coelodictyosporium Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (3)

Crassiclypeus A. Hashim., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)*

Decaisnella Fabre (13)

Dimorphiopsis Crous (1)

Flabellascoma A. Hashim., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (2)*

Guttulispora Thambug., Qing Tian & K.D. Hyde (1)

Kiskunsagia D.G. Knapp, Imrefi & Kovács (1)

Lentistoma A. Hashim., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)

Leptoparies A. Hashim., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)*

Lophiohelichrysum Dayar., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)

Lophiopoacea Ariyaw., Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (2)

Lophiostoma Ces. & De Not. (ca. 100)

Neopaucispora Wanas., Gafforov & K.D. Hyde (1)

Neotrematosphaeria Thambug., Kaz. Tanaka & K.D. Hyde (1)

Neovaginatispora A. Hashim., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)

Parapaucispora A. Hashim., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)

Paucispora Thambug., Kaz. Tanaka & K.D. Hyde (3)

Platystomum Trevis. (ca. 20)

Pseudocapulatispora Mapook & K.D. Hyde (inpress)

Pseudolophiostoma Thambug., Kaz. Tanaka & K.D. Hyde (5)

Pseudopaucispora A. Hashim., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)*

Pseudoplatystomum Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Quintaria Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm (3)

Sigarispora Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (14)

Vaginatispora K.D. Hyde (8)

 

Lophiotremataceae K. Hiray. & Kaz.

Atrocalyx A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka (6)

Crassimassarina A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)

Cryptoclypeus A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka (2)

Galeaticarpa A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)

Koordersiella Höhn. (6)

Lophiotrema Sacc. (17)

Pseudocryptoclypeus A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)

 

Macrodiplodiopsidaceae Voglmayr, Jaklitsch & Crous

Macrodiplodiopsis Petr. (2)

Pseudochaetosphaeronema Punith. (4)

 

Massariaceae Nitschke

Massaria De Not. (31)

Massarioramusculicola Huanral., Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Paramassaria Samarak. & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Massarinaceae Munk

Byssothecium Fuckel (8)

Helminthosporium Link (= Helminthosporiella Hern.-Restr., G.A. Sarria & Crous) (ca. 416)

Massarina Sacc. (ca. 100)

Pseudodidymosphaeria Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (2)

Pseudosplanchnonema Chethana & K.D. Hyde (1)

Semifissispora H.J. Swart (5)

Stagonospora (Sacc.) Sacc. (220)

Suttonomyces Wijayaw., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (2)

 

Melanommataceae G. Winter (= Pseudodidymellaceae A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka)

Alpinaria Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (1)

Aposphaeria Sacc. (189) *OoFnotes 3

Asymmetricospora J. Fröhl. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Bertiella (Sacc.) Sacc. & P. Syd. (2)

Bicrouania Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)

Byssosphaeria Cooke (27)

Calyptronectria Speg. (3)

Camposporium Harkn. (21)*

Exosporiella P. Karst. (1)

Fusiconidium Jun F. Li, Phook. & K.D. Hyde (2)

Herpotrichia Fuckel (101)

Mamillisphaeria K.D. Hyde, S.W. Wong & E.B.G. Jones (1)

Marjia Wanas., Gafforov & K.D. Hyde (1)

Melanocamarosporioides D. Pem, R. Jeewon, Gafforov & K.D. Hyde (1)

Melanocamarosporium Wijayaw., Camporesi, Bhat & K.D. Hyde (2)

Melanocucurbitaria Wanas., Gafforov & K.D. Hyde (1)

Melanodiplodia Wanas., Gafforov & K.D. Hyde (1)

Melanomma Nitschke ex Fuckel (ca. 30)

Monoseptella Wanas., Gafforov & K.D. Hyde (1)

Muriformistrickeria Q. Tian, Wanas., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (2)

Navicella Fabre (5)

Neobyssosphaeria Wanas., Jones & K.D. Hyde (1)

Petrakia Syd. & P. Syd. (6)

Phragmocephala E.W. Mason & S. Hughes (10)

Phragmotrichum Kunze (4)

Pleotrichocladium Hern.-Restr., R.F. Castañeda & Gené (1)

Praetumpfia Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (1)

Pseudobyssosphaeria H.B. Jiang & K.D. Hyde (1)

Pseudodidymella C.Z. Wei, Y. Harada & Katum. (2)

Pseudostrickeria Q. Tian, Wanas., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (3)

Sarimanas M. Matsum., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (2)

Seifertia Partr. & Morgan-Jones (2)

Tumularia Descals & Marvanová (2)

Uzbekistanica Wanas., Gafforov & K.D. Hyde (3)

Xenostigmina Crous (2)

 

Morosphaeriaceae Suetrong, Sakay., E.B.G. Jones & C.L. Schoch

Aquihelicascus W. Dong, H. Zhang & Doilom (3)

Aquilomyces D.G. Knapp, Kovács, J.Z. Groenew. & Crous (2)

Clypeoloculus Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (4)

Helicascus Kohlm. (12)

Morosphaeria Suetrong, Sakay., E.B.G. Jones & C.L. Schoch (4)

Neohelicascus W. Dong, H. Zhang & Doilom (8)

 

Mycoporaceae Zahlbr.

Mycoporum Flot. ex Nyl. (ca. 5 + c. 35 orphaned, partly in Mycoporellum Müll. Arg.)

 

Neocamarosporiaceae Wanas., Wijayaw., Crous & K.D. Hyde

Dimorphosporicola Crous (1)

Neocamarosporium Crous & M.J. Wingf. (15)

 

Neohendersoniaceae Giraldo & Crous

Brevicollum Kaz. Tanaka (2)

Crassiparies M. Matsum., K. Hiray. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)

Medicopsis Gruyter, Verkley & Crous (2)

Neohendersonia Petr. (4)

Neomedicopsis Crous & Akulov (1)

 

Neomassariaceae H.A. Ariyaw., Jaklitsch & Voglmayr

Neomassaria Mapook, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (2)

 

Neomassarinaceae Mapook & K.D. Hyde

Neomassarina Phook., Jayasiri & K.D. Hyde (2)

Pseudohelminthosporium Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Neophaeosphaeriaceae Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde

Neophaeosphaeria M.P.S. Câmara, M.E. Palm & A.W. Ramaley (6)

 

Neopyrenochaetaceae Valenz.-Lopez, Crous, Cano, Guarro & Stchigel

Neopyrenochaeta Valenz.-Lopez, Crous, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (5)

 

Nigrogranaceae Jaklitsch & Voglmayr

Nigrograna Gruyter, Verkley & Crous (12)

 

Occultibambusaceae D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde

Brunneofusispora S.K. Huang & K.D. Hyde (1)*

Neooccultibambusa Doilom & K.D. Hyde (4)

Occultibambusa D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde (7)

Seriascoma Phook., D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde (2)

Versicolorisporium Sat. Hatak., Kaz. Tanaka & Y. Harada (1)

 

Ohleriaceae Jaklitsch & Voglmayr

Ohleria Fuckel (13)

 

Parabambusicolaceae Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray.

Aquastroma Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (1)

Lonicericola Phook., Jayasiri & K.D. Hyde (1)*

Multilocularia Phook. (1)

Multiseptospora Phook. & K.D. Hyde (2)

Neoaquastroma Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (3)

Parabambusicola Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (2)

Paramonodictys N.G. Liu, K.D. Hyde & J.K. Liu (1)

Paratrimmatostroma Jayasiri, Phook., D.J. Bhat & K.D. Hyde (1)*

Pseudomonodictys Doilom, Ariyaw., Bhat & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Paradictyoarthriniaceae Doilom, Ariyaw., Bhat & K.D. Hyde

Paradictyoarthrinium Matsush. (4)

Xenomassariosphaeria Jayasiri, Wanas. & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Paralophiostomataceae V.V. Sarma & M. Niranjan.

Paralophiostoma V.V. Sarma & M. Niranjan. (1)

 

Parapyrenochaetaceae Valenz.-Lopez, Crous, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano

Parapyrenochaeta Valenz.-Lopez, Crous, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (2)

Quixadomyces Cantillo & Gusmão (1)

 

Periconiaceae Nann.

Bambusistroma D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde (1)

Flavomyces D.G. Knapp, Kovács, J.Z. Groenew. & Crous (1)

Noosia Crous, R.G. Shivas & McTaggart, Persoonia (1)*

Periconia Tode (46)

 

Phaeoseptaceae S. Boonmee, Thambug. & K.D. Hyde

Phaeoseptum Ying Zhang, J. Fourn. & K.D. Hyde (2)

Pleopunctum N.G. Liu, K.D. Hyde & J.K. Liu (2)

 

Phaeosphaeriaceae M.E. Barr

Acericola Wanas., Camporesi, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (1)

Alloneottiosporina Nag Raj (2) *OoFnotes 3

Allophaeosphaeria Ariyaw., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (3)

Amarenographium O.E. Erikss. (4)

Amarenomyces O.E. Erikss. (2)*

Ampelomyces Ces. ex Schltdl. (ca. 5)

Aphanostigme Syd. (21)

Arezzomyces Y. Marín & Crous (1)

Banksiophoma Crous (1)

Bhagirathimyces S.M. Singh & S.K. Singh (1)

Bhatiellae Wanas., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)

Bricookea M.E. Barr (1)

Brunneomurispora Phook., Wanas. & K.D. Hyde (1)*

Camarosporioides W.J. Li & K.D. Hyde (1)

Chaetosphaeronema Moesz (12)

Dactylidina Wanas., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (2)

Dematiopleospora Wanas., Camporesi, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (8)

Didymocyrtis Vain. (21)

Dlhawksworthia Wanas., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (3)

Edenia M.C. González, A.L. Anaya, Glenn, Saucedo & Hanlin (2)

Embarria Wanas., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)

Equiseticola Abdelsalam, Tibpromma, Wanas. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Eudarluca Speg. (8)*

Galiicola Tibpromma, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (3)

Hydeomyces Maharachch., H.A. Ariyaw., Wanas. & Al-Sadi (2)

Hydeopsis J.F. Zhang, J.K. Liu & Z.Y. Liu (1)

Italica Wanas., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (2)

Jeremyomyces Crous & R.K. Schumach. (1)

Juncaceicola Tennakoon, Camporesi, Phook. & K.D. Hyde (8)

Kwanghwana A. Karunarathna, C. H. Kuo & K. D. Hyde (1)

Leptospora Rabenh. (15)

Longispora Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Loratospora Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (2)

Mauginiella Cavara (1)

Melnikia Wijayaw., Goonas., Bhat & K.D. Hyde (1)

Murichromolaenicola Mapook & K.D. Hyde (2)

Muriphaeosphaeria Phukhams., Bulgakov & K.D. Hyde (3)

Neoophiobolus Mapook & K.D. Hyde (1)

Neosetophoma Gruyter, Aveskamp & Verkley (15)

Neosphaerellopsis Crous & Trakun. (10)

Neostagonospora Quaedvl., Verkley & Crous (6)

Neostagonosporella C.L. Yang, X.L. Xu & K.D. Hyde (1)*

Neosulcatispora Crous & M.J. Wingf. (2)

Nodulosphaeria Rabenh. (ca. 52)

Ophiobolopsis Phook., Wanas. & K.D. Hyde (1)*

Ophiobolus Riess (350)

Ophiosimulans Tibpromma, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)

Ophiosphaerella Speg. (10)

Paraleptospora Mapook & K.D. Hyde (2)

Paraloratospora Bundhun, Tennakoon, Phookamsak & K.D. Hyde (2)

Paraophiobolus Phook., Wanas. & K.D. Hyde (2)*

Paraphoma Morgan-Jones & J.F. White (8)

Parastagonospora Quaedvl., Verkley & Crous (ca. 19)

Parastagonosporella M. Bakhshi, Arzanlou & Crous (1)

Phaeopoacea Thambug., Dissan. & K.D. Hyde (3)*

Phaeoseptoriella Crous (1)

Phaeosphaeria I. Miyake (ca. 95)

Phaeosphaeriopsis M.P.S. Câmara, M.E. Palm & A.W. Ramaley (12)

Phaeostagonospora A.W. Ramaley (1)

Piniphoma Crous & R.K. Schumach. (1)

Poaceicola W.J. Li, Camporesi, Bhat & K.D. Hyde (10)

Populocrescentia Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (3)

Pseudoophiobolus Phook., Wanas. & K.D. Hyde (8)*

Pseudoophiosphaerella J.F. Zhang, J.K. Liu & Z.Y. Liu (1)

Pseudophaeosphaeria Jayasiri, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)

Pseudostaurosphaeria Mapook & K.D. Hyde (2)

Sclerostagonospora Höhn. (ca. 15)

Scolicosporium Lib. ex Roum. (13)

Septoriella Oudem. (=Wojnowicia Sacc.) (22)*

Setomelanomma M. Morelet (1)

Setophoma Gruyter, Aveskamp & Verkley (6)

Sulcispora Shoemaker & C.E. Babc. (2)

Tiarospora Sacc. & Marchal (3)

Tintelnotia S.A. Ahmed, Hofmüller, M. Seibold & de Hoog (2)

Vagicola K.W.T. Chethana & K.D. Hyde (1)

Vittaliana Devadatha, Nikita, A. Baghela & V.V. Sarma (1)*

Vrystaatia Quaedvl., W.J. Swart, Verkley & Crous (1)

Wingfieldomyces Y. Marín & Crous (1)

Wojnowiciella Crous, Hern.-Restr. & M.J. Wingf. (9)

Xenophaeosphaeria Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)

Xenophoma Crous & Trakunyingcharoen (1)

Xenoseptoria Quaedvl., H.D. Shin, Verkley & Crous (1)

Yunnanensis Karun., Phook. & K.D. Hyde (1)*

 

Pleomassariaceae M.E. Barr

Beverwykella Tubaki (3)

Lichenopyrenis Calat., Sanz & Aptroot (1)

Myxocyclus Riess (1)

Peridiothelia D. Hawksw. (3)

Prosthemium Kunze (ca. 8)

Pseudotrichia Kirschst. (ca. 8)

Splanchnonema Corda (37)

 

Pleomonodictydaceae Hern.-Restr., J. Mena & Gené

Pleomonodictys Hern.-Restr., J. Mena & Gené (2)

Pleohelicoon Jayasiri, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (2)

 

Pleosporaceae Nitschke

Allonecte Syd. (3)

Alternaria Nees (ca. 360)*

Bipolaris Shoemaker (69)

Clathrospora Rabenh. (20)

Comoclathris Clem. (30)

Curvularia Boedijn (119)

Decorospora Inderb., Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)

Diademosa Shoemaker & C.E. Babc. (4)*

Dichotomophthora Mehrl. & Fitzp. ex P.N. Rao (6)

Exserohilum K.J. Leonard & Suggs (ca. 30)

Extrawettsteinina M.E. Barr (4)

Gibbago E.G. Simmons (1)

Johnalcornia Y.P. Tan & R.G. Shivas (1)

Paradendryphiella Woudenberg & Crous (2)

Platysporoides (Wehm.) Shoemaker & C.E. Babc. (11)

Pleoseptum A.W. Ramaley & M.E. Barr (1)

Porocercospora Amaradasa, Amundsen, Madrid & Crous (1)*

Prathoda Subram. (2)*

Pseudoyuconia Lar.N. Vassiljeva (1)

Pyrenophora Fr. (= Marielliottia Shoemaker) (ca. 95)

Stemphylium Wallr. (ca. 96)*

Tamaricicola Thambug., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)

Typhicola Crous (1)

 

Pseudoastrosphaeriellaceae Phook. & K.D. Hyde

Carinispora K.D. Hyde (2)

Pseudoastrosphaeriella Phook., Z.L. Luo & K.D. Hyde (6)

Pseudoastrosphaeriellopsis Devadatha, Wanas., Jeewon & V.V. Sarma (1)*

 

Pseudoberkleasmiaceae Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde

Pseudoberkleasmium Tibpromma & K.D. Hyde (3)

 

Pseudocoleodictyosporaceae Doilom & K.D. Hyde

Pseudocoleodictyospora Doilom & K.D. Hyde (3)

Subglobosporium Doilom & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Pseudolophiotremataceae K.D. Hyde & Hongsanan

Clematidis Tibpromma, Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)

Pseudolophiotrema A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)

 

Pseudomassarinaceae Phukhams & K.D. Hyde

Pseudomassarina Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Pseudopyrenochaetaceae Valenz.-López, Crous, Stchigel, Guarro & J.F. Cano

Pseudopyrenochaeta Valenzuela-López, Crous, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (2)

 

Pyrenochaetopsidaceae Valenz.-López, Crous, Cano, Guarro & Stchigel

Pyrenochaetopsis Gruyter, Aveskamp & Verkley (7)

Neopyrenochaetopsis Valenz-López, Cano, Guarro & Stchigel (1)

Xenopyrenochaetopsis Valenz.-Lopez, Crous, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (1)

 

Roussoellaceae Jian K. Liu, Phook., D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde

Appendispora K.D. Hyde (2)

Cytoplea Bizz. & Sacc. (5)

Elongatopedicellata Jin F. Zhang, Jian K. Liu, K.D. Hyde & Zi Y. Liu (1)

Immotthia M.E. Barr (2)*

Neoroussoella Jian K. Liu, Phook. & K.D. Hyde (7)

Pararoussoella Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (3)*

Pseudoneoconiothyrium Wanas., Phukhams., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)

Pseudoroussoella Mapook & K.D. Hyde (2)

Roussoella Sacc. (38)

Roussoellopsis I. Hino & Katum. (3)

Setoarthopyrenia Mapook & K.D. Hyde (1)

Xenoroussoella Mapook & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Salsugineaceae K.D. Hyde & Tibpromma

Acrocordiopsis Borse & K.D. Hyde (2)

Salsuginea K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Shiraiaceae Y.X. Liu, Zi Y. Liu & K.D. Hyde

Grandigallia M.E. Barr, Hanlin, Cedeño, Parra & R. Hern. (1)

Rubroshiraia D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde (1)

Shiraia Henn. (1)

 

Sporormiaceae Munk

Chaetopreussia Locq.-Lin. (1)

Forliomyces Phukhams., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)

Pleophragmia Fuckel (1)

Preussia Fuckel (51)

Sparticola Phukhams., Ariyaw., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (4)

Sporormia De Not. (29)

Sporormiella Ellis & Everh. (60)*

Sporormurispora Wanas., Bulgakov, Gafforov & K.D. Hyde (2)

Westerdykella Stolk (50)

 

Striatiguttulaceae S.N. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & J.K. Liu

Longicorpus S.N. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & J.K. Liu (1)

Striatiguttula S.N. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & J.K. Liu (2)

 

Sulcatisporaceae Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray.

Anthosulcatispora Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde (2)

Magnicamarosporium Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (2)

Neobambusicola Crous & M.J. Wingf. (2)

Parasulcatispora Phukhams. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Pseudobambusicola Hern.-Restr. & Crous (1)*

Sulcatispora Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (2)

 

Teichosporaceae M.E. Barr

Asymmetrispora Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (2)

Aurantiascoma Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Chaetomastia (Sacc.) Berl. (10)

Floricola Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (2)

Loculohypoxylon M.E. Barr (1)

Magnibotryascoma Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (2)

Misturatosphaeria Mugambi & Huhndorf (2)

Paulkirkia Wijayaw., Wanas., Tangthir., Camporesi & K.D. Hyde (1)

Pseudoaurantiascoma Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Pseudomisturatosphaeria Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Ramusculicola Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Sinodidymella J.Z. Yue & O.E. Erikss. (5)

Teichospora Fuckel (35)

 

Testudinaceae Arx

Angustospora Abdel-Aziz (1)

Halotestudina Dayar. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Lepidosphaeria Parg.-Leduc (1)

Lojkania Rehm (10)

Muritestudina Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (1)

Neotestudina Segretain & Destombes (3)

Testudina Bizz. (1)

Ulospora D. Hawksw., Malloch & Sivan. (1)

Verruculina Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)

 

Tetraplosphaeriaceae Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray

Byssolophis Clem. (3)

Ernakulamia Subram. (2)

Polyplosphaeria Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (5)

Pseudotetraploa Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray. (4)

Quadricrura Kaz. Tanaka, K. Hiray. & Sat. Hatak. (3)

Shrungabeeja V.G. Rao & K.A. Reddy (5)

Tetraploa Berk. & Broome (19)

Triplosphaeria Kaz. Tanaka & K. Hiray (4)

 

Thyridariaceae Q. Tian & K.D. Hyde

Chromolaenomyces Mapook & K.D. Hyde (1)

Cycasicola Wanas., E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (2)

Liua Phook. & K.D. Hyde (1)*

Parathyridaria Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (5)

Pseudothyridariella Mapook & K.D. Hyde (2)

Thyridaria Sacc. (52)

Thyridariella Devadatha, V.V. Sarma, K.D. Hyde, Wanas. & E.B.G Jones (2)

 

Torulaceae Corda

Dendryphion Wallr. (68)

Neotorula Ariyaw., Z.L. Luo & K.D. Hyde (2)

Rostriconidium Z.L. Luo, K.D. Hyde & H.Y. Su (2)

Rutola J.L. Crane & Schokn. (1)

Sporidesmioides Jun F. Li, Phook. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Torula Pers. (12)

 

Trematosphaeriaceae K.D. Hyde, Y. Zhang ter, Suetrong & E.B.G. Jones

Bryosphaeria Döbbeler (9)

Falciformispora K.D. Hyde (4)

Hadrospora Boise (2)

Halomassarina Suetrong, Sakay., E.B.G. Jones, Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm. & C.L. Schoc (1)

Raghukumaria Devadatha, V.V Sarma & E.B.G Jones (1)

Trematosphaeria Fuckel (20)

 

Tzeananiaceae H.A. Ariyaw., A.J.L. Phillips & Chuang

Tzeanania H.A. Ariyaw., A.J.L. Phillips & Chuang (1)

 

Wicklowiaceae Ariyaw. & K.D. Hyde

Wicklowia Raja, A. Ferrer & Shearer (2)

 

Zopfiaceae G. Arnaud ex D. Hawksw.

Celtidia J.M. Janse (1)

Coronopapilla Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (2)

Rechingeriella Petr. (2)

Richonia Boud. (1)

Zopfia Rabenh. (5)

Zopfiofoveola D. Hawksw. (1)

 

Pleosporales genera incertae sedis

Acuminatispora S.N. Zhang, K.D. Hyde & J.K. Liu (1)

Aegeanispora E.B.G. Jones & Abdel-Wahab (1)

Antealophiotrema A. Hashim. & Kaz. Tanaka (1)

Ascorhombispora L. Cai & K.D. Hyde (1)

Atradidymella Davey & Currah (1)

Briansuttonia R.F. Castañeda, Minter & Saikawa (1)

Camarographium Bubák (7)

Chaetodiplodia P. Karst. (9)

Chaetophoma Cooke (ca. 30)

Cheiromoniliophora Tzean & J.L. Chen (4)

Crassiperidium M. Matsum. & Kaz. Tanaka (2)

Cyclothyrium Petr. (2)

Dangeardiella Sacc. & P. Syd. (2)

Daruvedia Dennis (1)

Dokmaia I. Promputtha (1)

Farasanispora Abdel-Wahab, Bahkali & E.B.G. Jones (1)

Glaxoa P.F. Cannon (1)

Homostegia Fuckel (2)

Hobus Jaklitsch & Voglmayr (1)

Inflatispora Y. Zhang ter, J. Fourn. & K.D. Hyde (2)

Isthmosporella Shearer & J.L. Crane (1)

Megacapitula J.L. Chen & Tzean (1)

Megatomentella D.A.C. Almeida, Gusmão & A.N. Mill. (1)

Neocurreya Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (5)

Ostropella (Sacc.) Höhn. (5)

Paraepicoccum Matsush. (1)

Paraliomyces Kohlm. (1)

Parameliola Hongsanan, Peršoh & K.D. Hyde (2)

Perthomyces Crous (1)

Phialophorophoma Linder (1)

Pleosphaerellula Naumov & Czerepan. (2)

Pseudohendersonia Crous & M.E. Palm (2)

Pseudopassalora Crous (1)

Pyrenochaeta De Not. (5)

Rebentischia P. Karst. (16)

Repetophragma Subram. (38)

Scleroramularia Batzer & Crous (6)

Scolecobasidium E.V. Abbott (64)

Setophaeosphaeria Crous & Y. Zhang ter (6)

Sirodesmium De Not. (ca. 25)

Spiroplana Voglmayr, M.J. Park & H.D. Shin (1)

Stuartella Fabre (6)

Xenolophium Syd. (ca. 5)

 

Pleosporomycetidae genus incertae sedis

Hysterographium Corda (3)

 

Dothideomycetes orders incertae sedis

Abrothallales Pérez-Ort. & Suija [= Lichenoconiales Diederich, Lawrey & K.D. Hyde]

Lichenoconiaceae Diederich & Lawrey [= Abrothallaceae Pérez-Ort. & Suija]*

Abrothallus De Not (=Epinephroma Zhurb.; Vouauxiomyces Dyko & D. Hawks.) (42)*

Lichenoconium Petr. & Syd. (15)

 

Acrospermales Minter, Peredo & A.T. Watson

Acrospermaceae Fuckel

Acrospermum Tode (12)

Gonatophragmium Deighton (17)

Oomyces Berk. & Broome (7)

 

Acrospermales genus incertae sedis

Pseudovirgaria H.D. Shin, U. Braun, Arzanlou & Crous (2)

 

Asterinales M.E. Barr ex D. Hawksw. & O.E. Erikss. (= Asterotexales Firmino et al.)

Asterinaceae Hansf.

Asterina Lév. (ca. 1085)

Asterinella Theiss. (ca. 39)

Asterolibertia G. Arnaud (ca. 30)

Asterostomella Speg.

Batistinula Arx (1)

Cirsosia G. Arnaud (18)

Dothidasteromella Höhn. (11)

Echidnodella Theiss. & Syd. (35)

Halbania Racib. (3)

Meliolaster Höhn. (3)

Parasterinopsis Bat. (3)

Platypeltella Petr. (3)

Prillieuxina G. Arnaud (66)

Pycnocarpon Theiss.

Schenckiella Henn. (1)

Trichasterina G. Arnaud (11)

Trichopeltospora Bat. & Cif. (2)

Uleothyrium Petr. (3)

Vizellopsis Bat., J.L. Bezerra & T.T. Barros (1)

 

Asterotexaceae Firmino, O.L. Pereira & Crous

Asterotexis Arx (2)

 

Hemigraphaceae D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde*

Hemigrapha (Müll. Arg.) D. Hawksw. (8)

 

Lembosiaceae Hosag.

Lembosia Lév. (ca. 200)

 

Melaspileellaceae D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde*

Melaspileella (P. Karst.) Vain. (1)

 

Morenoinaceae Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde

Morenoina Theiss. (ca. 25)

 

Neobueliellaceae Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde

Neobueliella Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde

 

Stictographaceae D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde*

Buelliella Fink (12)

Karschia Körb. (4)

Labrocarpon Etayo & Pérez-Ort. (1)

Melaspileopsis (Müll. Arg.) Ertz & Diederich (1)

Stictographa Mudd (2)

 

Asterinales genera incertae sedis

Andamanomyces Hosag. (1)

Caribaeomyces Cif. (1)

Discopycnothyrium Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde (1)

Hazslinszkya Körb. (4)

Inocyclus Theiss. & Syd. (6)

Melanographa Müll. Arg. (1)

Pirozynskiella S. Hughes (3)

Vishnumyces Hosag. (1)

 

Botryosphaeriales C.L. Schoch, Crous & Shoemaker

Aplosporellaceae Slippers, Boissin & Crous

Alanomyces Roh. Sharma (1)*

Aplosporella Speg. (= Bagnisiella Speg.) (10)*

 

Botryosphaeriaceae Theiss. & Syd. (= Endomelanconiopsidaceae Tao Yang & Crous)*

Alanphillipsia Crous & M.J. Wingf. (5)

Barriopsis A.J.L. Phillips, A. Alves & Crous (5)

Botryobambusa Phook., J.K. Liu & K.D. Hyde (2)

Botryosphaeria Ces. & De Not. (13)

Cophinforma Doilom, J.K. Liu & K.D. Hyde (2)

Diplodia Fr. (more than 1000 names in MycoBank, 30 known from culture)

Dothiorella Sacc. (389 names in MycoBank, 38 known from culture) (= Spencermartinsia A.J.L. Phillips, A. Alves & Crous)*

Endomelanconiopsis Rojas & Samuels (2)*

Eutiarosporella Crous (7)*

Lasiodiplodia Ellis & Everh. (35)

Macrophomina Petr. (2)

Marasasiomyces Crous (1)*

Mucoharknessia Crous, R.M. Sánchez & Bianchin. (2)*

Neodeightonia Booth (6)

Neofusicoccum Crous, Slippers & A.J.L. Phillips (4)

Neoscytalidium Crous & Slippers (3)*

Oblongocollomyces Tao Yang & Crous (1)*

Phaeobotryon Theiss. & Syd. (4)

Sakireeta Subram. & K. Ramakr. (1)*

Sardiniella Linaldeddu, A. Alves & A.J.L. Phillips (1)*

Sphaeropsis Sacc. (more than 600 names in MycoBank, 4 known from culture)

Tiarosporella Höhn. (2)

 

Melanopsaceae Phillips A.J.L., Slippers, Boissin & Crous

Melanops Nitschke ex Fuckel (105 names in MycoBank, 4 known from culture)

 

Phyllostictaceae Fr. (= Pseudofusicoccumaceae Tao Yang & Crous)

Phyllosticta Pers. (ca. 53)

Pseudofusicoccum Mohali, Slippers & M.J. Wingf. (7)*

 

Planistromellaceae M.E. Barr

Kellermania Ellis & Everh. (ca. 16)*

Mycosphaerellopsis Höhn. (1)

Planistroma A.W. Ramaley (6)

Umthunziomyces Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)*

 

Saccharataceae Slippers, Boissin & Crous (= Septorioideaceae Wyka & Broders)

Neoseptorioides Crous, Jacq. Edwards & Pascoe (1)*

Pileospora Tanney & Seifert (1)

Saccharata Denman & Crous (20)

Septorioides Quaedvl., Verkley & Crous (2)*

 

Botryosphaeriales genera incertae sedis

Auerswaldiella Theiss. & Syd. (7)

Coccostromella Petr. (1)

Leptoguignardia E. Müll. (1)

Metameris Theiss. & Syd. (5)

Phyllachorella Syd. (8)

Pilgeriella Henn. (2)

Sivanesania W.H. Hsieh & Chi Y. Chen (1)

Vestergrenia Rehm (3)

 

Catinellales Ekanayaka, K.D. Hyde & Ariyaw.

Catinellaceae Ekanayaka, K.D. Hyde & Ariyaw.

Catinella Boud. (1 or 2)

 

Cladoriellales Crous

Cladoriellaceae Crous

Cladoriella Crous (5)

 

Collemopsidiales Pérez-Ort., Garrido-Ben. & Grube

Xanthopyreniaceae Zahlbr.

Collemopsidium Nyl. (27)

Didymellopsis (Sacc.) Clem. & Shear (6)

Frigidopyrenia Grube (1)

Xanthopyrenia Bachm. (2)

Zwackhiomacromyces Etayo & van den Boom (2)

Zwackhiomyces Grube & Hafellner (35)

 

Dyfrolomycetales K.L. Pang, K.D. Hyde & E.B.G. Jones

Pleurotremataceae Walt. Watson

Dyfrolomyces K.D. Hyde, K.L. Pang, Alias, Suetrong & E.B.G. Jones (8)

Melomastia Nitschke ex Sacc. (4)

Pleurotrema Müll. Arg. (1)

 

Eremithallales Lücking & Lumbsch

Melaspileaceae W. Watson (= Eremithallaceae Lücking & Lumbsch)

Encephalographa A. Massal. (1)

Melaspilea Nyl. (1 + c. 75 orphaned) (= Eremithallus Lücking et al.)

 

Eremomycetales Pem & Hyde

Eremomycetaceae Malloch & Cain

Eremomyces Malloch & Cain (2)

Rhexothecium Samson & Mouch. (1)

 

Eremomycetales genus incertae sedis

Arthrographis G. Cochet ex Sigler (12)

 

Jahnulales K.L. Pang, Abdel-Wahab, El-Shar., E.B.G. Jones & Sivichai

Aliquandostipitaceae Inderbitzin

Aliquandostipite Inderbitzin (7)

Brachiosphaera Nawawi (2)

Jahnula Kirschst. (19)

Megalohypha A. Ferrer & Shearer (1)

Neojahnula W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)

Pseudojahnula W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)

Xylomyces Goos, R.D. Brooks & Lamore (8)*

 

Manglicolaceae Suetrong & E.B.G. Jones

Manglicola Kohlm. & E. Kohlm. (1)*

 

Kirschsteiniotheliales Hern.-Restr., R.F. Castañeda, Gené & Crous

Kirschsteiniotheliaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde

Kirschsteiniothelia D. Hawksw. (29)

 

Kirschsteiniotheliales genera incertae sedis

Brachysporiella Bat. (Brachysporiella s. lato.) (15)

Taeniolella S. Hughes sensu lato*

 

Lembosinales Crous

Lembosinaceae Crous

Lembosina Theiss. (21)

 

Lichenotheliales K. Knudsen, Muggia & K.D. Hyde

Lichenotheliaceae Henssen

Lichenothelia D. Hawksw. (27)

Endococcus Nyl. (44)

 

Microthyriales G. Arnaud

Microthyriaceae Sacc.

Arnaudiella Petr. (12)

Calothyriopsis Höhn. (4)

Chaetothyriothecium Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde (1)

Hamatispora L.T.H. Yen, K. Yamag. & K. Ando (1)

Microthyrium Desm. (ca. 180)

Neoanungitea Crous (1)

Paramicrothyrium H.X. Wu & K.D. Hyde (1)

Pseudomicrothyrium X.Y. Zeng, S. Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde (1)

Pseudopenidiella Crous & Koukol (1)

Seynesiella G. Arnaud (5)

Tumidispora Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Microthyriales genera incertae sedis

Heliocephala V. Rao, K.A. Reddy & de Hoog (7)

Mitopeltis Speg. (2)

Neoscolecobasidium Crous (1)

Parazalerion Madrid, Gené & Cano (1)*

Thyriodictyella Cif (1)

Tothia Bat. (2)

 

Minutisphaerales Raja, Oberlies, Shearer & A.N. Mill.

Acrogenosporaceae Jayasiri & K.D. Hyde*

Acrogenospora M.B. Ellis (12)

 

Minutisphaeraceae Raja, Oberlies, Shearer & A.N. Mill.

Minutisphaera Shearer, A.N. Mill. & A. Ferrer (4)

 

Monoblastiales Lücking, M.P. Nelsen & K.D. Hyde

Monoblastiaceae Walt. Watson

Acrocordia A. Massal. (6)

Anisomeridium (Müll. Arg.) M. Choisy (ca. 80)

Caprettia Bat. & H. Maia (8)

Megalotremis Aptroot (12)

Monoblastia Riddle (11)

Trypetheliopsis Asahina (6)

 

Murramarangomycetales Crous

Murramarangomycetaceae Crous

Murramarangomyces Crous (1)

 

Muyocopronales Mapook, Boonmee & K.D. Hyde

Muyocopronaceae K.D. Hyde

Arxiella Papendorf (3)

Leptodiscella Papendorf (5)

Muyocopron Speg. (51)

Mycoleptodiscus Ostaz. (18)

Neocochlearomyces Pinruan, Sommai, Suetrong, J.Z. Groenew. & Crous (1)

Neomycoleptodiscus Hern.-Restr., J.D.P. Bezerra & Crous (1)

Paramycoleptodiscus Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)

Pseudopalawania Mapook & K.D. Hyde (1)

Setoapiospora Mapook & K.D. Hyde (1)

 

Natipusillales Raja, Shearer, A.N. Mill. & K.D. Hyde

Natipusillaceae Raja, Shearer & A.N. Mill.

Natipusilla A. Ferrer, A.N. Mill. & Shearer (4)

 

Parmulariales D.Q. Dai & K.D. Hyde*

Parmulariaceae E. Müll. & Arx ex M.E. Barr

Aldona Racib. (3)

Aldonata Sivan. & A.R.P. Sinha (1)

Antoniomyces Inácio (1)

Aulacostroma Syd. & P. Syd. (5)

Campoa Speg. (4)

Cirsosiopsis Butin & Speer (1)

Cocconia Sacc. (13)

Cycloschizon P. Henn. (13)

Cyclostomella Pat. (4)

Dothidasteroma Höhn. (4)

Ferrarisia Sacc. (ca. 8)

Hysterostomella Speg. (23)

Kiehlia Viégas (2)

Mintera Inácio & P.F. Cannon (1)

Pachypatella Theiss. & Syd. (1)

Palawaniella Doidge (7)

Parmularia Lév. (6)

Parmulariopsella Sivan. (1)

Parmulariopsis Petr. (1)

Parmulina Theiss. & Syd. (6)

Placoasterella Sacc. ex Theiss. & Syd. (4)

Placosoma Syd. (2)

Placostromella Petr. (3)

Pleiostomellina Bat., J.L. Bezerra & H. Maia (1)

Polycyclina Theiss. & Syd. (1)

Polycyclus Höhn. (2)

Protothyrium G. Arnaud (4)

Pseudolembosia Theiss. (4)

Rhagadolobiopsis Guatim. & R.W. Barreto (1)

Rhagadolobium P. Henn. & Lindau (10)

Rhipidocarpon (Theiss.) Theiss. & Syd. (1)

Symphaeophyma Speg. (1)

Syrropeltis Bat., J.L. Bezerra & Matta (1)

Thallomyces H.J. Swart (1)

Viegasella Inácio & P.F. Cannon (1)

 

Patellariales D. Hawksw. & O.E. Erikss.

Patellariaceae Corda

Baggea Auersw. (1)

Banhegyia L. Zeller & Tóth (2)

Colensoniella Hafellner (1)

Endotryblidium Petr. (1)

Glyphium Nitschke ex F. Lehm. (ca. 4)

Haematomyxa Sacc (2)

Holmiella Petrini, Samuels & E. Müll. (4)

Hysteropatella Rehm (3)

Hysteropeltella Petr. (1)

Lahmiomyces Cif. & Tomas. (1)

Lecanidiella Sherwood (1)

Lirellodisca Aptroot (1)

Murangium Seaver (1)

Patellaria Fr. (12)

Poetschia Körb. (4)

Pseudoparodia Theiss. & Syd. (1)

Rhizodiscina Hafellner (1)

Rimula Velen. (1)

Schrakia Hafellner (1)

Stratisporella Hafellner (1)

Tryblidaria (Sacc.) Rehm (9)

 

Phaeotrichales Ariyaw., Jian K. Liu & K.D. Hyde

Phaeotrichaceae Cain

Echinoascotheca Matsush. (1)

Phaeotrichum Cain & M.E. Barr (2)

Trichodelitschia Munk (4)

 

Stigmatodiscales Voglmayr & Jaklitsch

Stigmatodiscaceae Voglmayr & Jaklitsch

Stigmatodiscus Voglmayr & Jaklitsch (= Asterodiscus Voglmayr et al.) (6)*

 

Strigulales Lücking, M.P. Nelsen & K.D. Hyde

Strigulaceae Zahlbr. (= Phyllobatheliaceae Bitter & F. Schill.)

Dichoporis Clem. (18)

Flagellostrigula Lücking & S.H. Jiang (1)

Flavobathelium Lücking, Aptroot & G. Thor (1)

Phyllobathelium (Müll. Arg.) Müll. Arg (8)

Phyllocharis Fée (1)

Phyllocraterina Sérus. & Aptroot (= Phyllocratera Sérus. & Aptroot) (2)

Phylloporis Clem. (ca. 10)

Puiggariella Speg. (3)

Raciborskiella Höhnel (2)

Racoplaca Fée (5)

Serusiauxiella S.H. Jiang, Lücking & J.C.Wei (3)

Strigula Fr. (ca. 30)

Swinscowia S.H. Jiang & Lücking (33)

 

Tenuitholiascaceae S.H. Jiang, Lücking & J.C. Wei*

Tenuitholiascus S.H. Jiang, Lücking & J.C. Wei. (1)

 

Superstratomycetales van Nieuwenh., Miądl., Houbraken, Adan, Lutzoni & Samson

Superstratomycetaceae van Nieuwenh., Miądl., Houbraken, Adan, Lutzoni & Samson

Superstratomyces van Nieuwenh., Miądl. & Samson (4)

 

Trypetheliales Lücking, Aptroot & Sipman

Polycoccaceae Ertz, Hafellner & Diederich

Clypeococcum D. Hawksw. (ca. 10)

Polycoccum Saut. ex Körb. (ca. 60)

 

Trypetheliaceae Zenker

Alloarthopyrenia Phukhams., Lücking & K.D. Hyde (1)

Aptrootia Lücking & Sipman (3)

Architrypethelium Aptroot (8)

Astrothelium Eschw. (= Campylothelium Müll.) (ca. 275)

Bathelium Ach. (16)

Bogoriella Zahlbr. (=Distothelia Aptroot) (29)

Constrictolumina Lücking, M.P. Nelsen & Aptroot (9)

Dictyomeridium Aptroot, M.P. Nelsen & Lücking (7)

Macroconstrictolumina Lücking, R. Miranda & Aptroot (5)

Marcelaria Aptroot (= Buscalionia Sambo) (3)

Nigrovothelium Lücking, M.P. Nelsen & Aptroot (3)

Novomicrothelia Aptroot, M.P. Nelsen & Lücking (1)

Polymeridium (Müll. Arg.) R.C. Harris (51)

Polypyrenula D. Hawksw. (1)

Pseudobogoriella Lücking, R. Miranda & Aptroot (15)

Pseudopyrenula Müll. Arg. (21)

Schummia Lücking, R. Miranda & Aptroot (1)

Trypethelium Sprengel (16)

Viridothelium Lücking, M.P. Nelsen & Aptroot (= ?Exiliseptum R.C. Harris fide Hongsanan et al. 2020) (11)

 

Tubeufiales Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (= Bezerromycetales J.D.P. Bezerra et al.; = Wiesneriomycetales J.D.P. Bezerra et al.)

Bezerromycetaceae J.D.P. Bezerra, Souza-Motta & Crous

Bezerromyces J.D.P. Bezerra, Souza-Motta & Crous (2)

Neorhamphoria Boonmee, E. Hüseyin & F. Selçuk (1)

Xiliomyces J.D.P. Bezerra, Souza-Motta & Crous (1)

 

Tubeufiaceae M.E. Barr

Acanthohelicospora Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (4)

Acanthophiobolus Berl. (6)

Acanthostigma De Not. (64)

Acanthostigmina Höhn. (7)

Acanthotubeufia Y.Z. Lu & K.D. Hyde (1)

Aquaphila Goh, K.D. Hyde & W.H. Ho (2)

Artocarpomyces Subram. (1)

Berkleasmium Zobel (ca. 40)

Bifrontia Norman (2)

Boerlagiomyces Butzin (9)

Camporesiomyces D.P. Wei & K.D. Hyde (1)

Chaetosphaerulina I. Hino (6)

Chlamydotubeufia Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (8)

Dematiohelicoma Y.Z. Lu, J.C. Kang & K.D. Hyde (2)

Dematiohelicomyces Y.Z. Lu, Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (1)

Dematiohelicosporum Y.Z. Lu, J.K. Liu & K.D. Hyde (1)

Dematiotubeufia Y.Z. Lu, Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (1)

Dictyospora Brahaman., Y.Z. Lu, Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (1)

Discotubeufia Jayasiri, E.B.G. Jones & K.D. Hyde (1)

Helicangiospora Boonmee, Bhat & K.D. Hyde (1)

Helicoarctatus Y.Z. Lu, J.C. Kang & K.D. Hyde (1)

Helicodochium J.S. Monteiro, R.F. Castañeda, A.C. Cruz & Gusmão (2)

Helicohyalinum Y.Z. Lu, J.K. Liu & K.D. Hyde (2)

Helicoma Corda (ca. 40)

Helicomyces Link (14)

Helicosporium Nees (ca. 15)

Helicotruncatum Y.Z. Lu, J.C. Kang & K.D. Hyde (1)

Helicotubeufia Y.Z. Lu & J.K. Liu (3)

Kamalomyces R.K. Verma, N. Sharma & Soni (5)

Kevinhydea N.G. Liu, Y.Z. Lu & J.K. Liu (1)

Manoharachariella Bagyan., N.K. Rao & Kunwar (4)

Muripulchra Z.L. Luo, Hong Y. Su & K.D. Hyde (1)

Neoacanthostigma Boonmee, Bhat & K.D. Hyde (8)

Neochlamydotubeufia Y.Z. Lu, Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (2)

Neohelicoma Y.Z. Lu, Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (1)

Neohelicomyces Z.L. Luo, Bhat & K.D. Hyde (3)

Neohelicosporium Y.Z. Lu, J.C. Kang & K.D. Hyde (7)

Neotubeufia Chaiwan, Boonmee, Y.Z. Lu & K.D. Hyde (1)

Pleurohelicosporium Y.Z. Lu, J.C. Kang & K.D. Hyde (1)

Podonectria Petch (11)

Pseudohelicomyces Y.Z. Lu, J.K. Liu & K.D. Hyde (5)

Pseudohelicoon Y.Z. Lu & K.D. Hyde (2)

Tamhinispora Rajeshkumar & Rahul Sharma (2)

Thaxteriella Petr. (15)

Thaxteriellopsis Sivan., Panwar & S.J. Kaur (3)

Tubeufia Penz. & Sacc. (ca. 60)

 

Wiesneriomycetaceae Suetrong, Rungjind., Somrith. & E.B.G. Jones

Parawiesneriomyces Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)

Phalangispora Nawawi & J. Webster (3)

Pseudogliophragma Phadke & V.G. Rao (1)

Setosynnema D.E. Shaw & B. Sutton (3)

Speiropsis Tubaki (8)

Wiesneriomyces Koord. (4)

 

Valsariales Jaklitsch, K.D. Hyde & Voglmayr

Valsariaceae Jaklitsch, K.D. Hyde & Voglmayr

Bambusaria Jaklitsch, D.Q. Dai, K.D. Hyde & Voglmayr (1)

Myrmaecium Nitschke ex Fuckel (ca. 3)

Valsaria Ces. & De Not. (140 epithets)

 

Venturiales Y. Zhang ter, C.L. Schoch & K.D. Hyde

Sympoventuriaceae Y. Zhang ter, C.L. Schoch & K.D. Hyde

Acroconidiellina M.B. Ellis (4)

Clavatispora Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (1)

Fusicladium Bonord. (75)

Matsushimaea Subram. (4)

Mycosisymbrium Carris (1)

Ochroconis de Hoog & Arx (28)

Sympoventuria Crous & Seifert (3)

Veronaeopsis Arzanlou & Crous (1)

Verruconis Samerp., H.J. Choi, van den Ende, Horré & de Hoog (5)

Yunnanomyces Tibpromma & K.D. Hyde (2)

 

Venturiaceae E. Müll. & Arx ex M.E. Barr

Apiosporina Höhn. (6)

Atopospora Petr. (4)

Caproventuria U. Braun (2)

Coleroa (Fr.) Rabenh. (56)

Dimeriella Speg. (51)

Dimerosporiopsis Henn. (1)

Magnohelicospora R.F. Castañeda, Hern.-Restr., Gené & Guarro (2)

Metacoleroa Petr. (1)

Neocoleroa Petr. (6)

Protoventuria Berl. & Sacc. (45)

Pseudoanungitea Crous (3)*

Pseudoparodiella F. Stevens (1)

Tyrannosorus Unter. & Malloch (1)

Venturia Sacc. (ca. 60)

 

Venturiales genera incertae sedis

Cylindrosympodioides Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)

Cylindrosympodium W.B. Kendr. & R.F. Castañeda (12)

Lasiobotrys Kunze (9)

 

Zeloasperisporiales Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde

Zeloasperisporiaceae Crous

Zeloasperisporium R.F. Castañeda (8)

 

Dothideomycetes families incertae sedis

Alinaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde

Alina Racib. (1)

 

Argynnaceae Shearer & J.L. Crane

Argynna Morgan (1)

Lepidopterella Shearer & J.L. Crane (2)

 

Ascoporiaceae Kutorga & D. Hawksw.

Ascoporia Samuels & A.I. Romero (1)

 

Aulographaceae Luttr. ex P.M. Kirk, P.F. Cannon & J.C. David

Aulographum Lib. (ca. 30)

Echidnodes Theiss. & Syd. (31)

Lembosiella Sacc. (1)

Thyriopsis Theiss. & Syd. (3)

 

Balladynaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde

Balladyna Racib. (41)

Balladynocallia Bat. (3)

Balladynopsis Theiss. & Syd. (10)

 

Cleistosphaeraceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde

Cleistosphaera Syd. & P. Syd. (1)

 

Coccoideaceae P. Henn. ex Sacc. & D. Sacc.

Coccoidea P. Henn. (4)

Coccoidella Höhn. (9)

Englerodothis Theiss. & Syd. (3)

 

Cookellaceae Höhn. ex Saccardo & Trotter

Cookella Sacc. (4)

Pycnoderma Syd. & P. Syd. (2)

 

Dimeriaceae E. Müll. & Arx ex Arx & E. Müll.

Dimerium (Sacc. & P. Syd.) McAlpine (79)

 

Dubujianaceae D. Pem, Doilom & K.D. Hyde

Dubujiana D.R. Reynolds & G.S. Gilbert (1)

 

Dysrhynchisceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde

Dysrhynchis Clem. (4)

 

Endosporiaceae D. Pem

Endosporium Tsuneda (2)

 

Englerulaceae P. Henn.

Allosoma Syd. (5)

Digitosarcinella S. Hughes (1)

Englerula P. Henn. (13)

Goosia B. Song (1)

Parenglerula Höhn. (7)

Rhytidenglerula Höhn. (11)

Sarcinella Sacc. (ca. 70)

Thrauste Theiss. (3)

 

Eriomycetaceae Huanraluek & K.D. Hyde

Eriomyces Huanraluek, Thambugala & K.D. Hyde (1)

Funbolia Crous & Seifert (1)

Heleiosa Kohlm., Volkm.-Kohlm. & O.E. Erikss. (1)

Phellinocrescentia Crous & Decock (1)

Pseudopassalora Pseudopassalora Crous (1)

 

Homortomycetaceae Thambug., A.J.L. Phillips & K.D. Hyde

Homortomyces Crous & M.J. Wingf. (2)

 

Hyalomeliolinaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde

Hyalomeliolina F. Stevens (2)

 

Leptopeltidaceae Höhn. ex Trotter

Dothiopeltis E. Müll. (2)

Leptopeltis Höhn. (11)

Ronnigeria Petr. (1)

Staibia Bat. & Peres (1)

 

Macrovalsariaceae D. Pem, Doilom & K.D Hyde

Macrovalsaria Petr. (1)

 

Meliolinaceae S. Hughes

Briania D.R. Reynolds (1)

Meliolina Syd. & P. Syd. (ca. 40)

 

Mesnieraceae Arx & E. Müll.

Bondiella Piroz. (1)

Mesniera Sacc. & P. Syd. (1)

Stegasphaeria Syd. & P. Syd. (3)

 

Naetrocymbaceae Höhn. ex R.C. Harris

Bonaria Bat. (4)

Jarxia D. Hawksw. (2)

Leptorhaphis Körb. (14)

Naetrocymbe Körb. (1)

Tomasellia A. Massal. (ca. 5)

 

Nematotheciaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde

Nematothecium Syd. & P. Syd. (5)

Nematostigma Syd. & P. Syd. (5)

Ophioparodia Petr. & Cif. (1)

 

Neoparodiaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde

Neoparodia Petr. & Cif. (1)

 

Palawaniaceae Mapook & K.D. Hyde

Palawania Syd. & P. Syd. (2)

 

Paranectriellaceae S. Boonmee & K.D. Hyde

Paranectriella (Henn. ex Sacc. & D. Sacc.) Magnus. (= Araneomyces Höhn.) (9)

Puttemansia Henn. (18)

 

Parodiellaceae Theiss. & H. Syd. ex M.E. Barr

Parodiella Speg. (4)

 

Perisporiopsidaceae E. Müll. & Arx ex R. Kirschner & T.A. Hofm. (= Parodiopsidaceae Toro)

Asteronia (Sacc.) Henn. (2)

Byssocallis Syd. (3)

Chevalieropsis G. Arnaud (1)

Parodiellina Henn. ex G. Arnaud (1)

Perisporiopsis Henn. (22)

 

Phaeodimeriellaceae Boonmee, Mapook & K.D. Hyde

Phaeodimeriella Speg. (30)

 

Pododimeriaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde

Chaetoscutula E. Müll. (1)

Pododimeria E. Müll. (4)

 

Polyclypeolinaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde

Polyclypeolina Bat. & I.H. Lima (1)

 

Polystomellaceae Theiss. & H. Syd.

Dermatodothella Viégas (1)

Dothidella Speg. (2)

Munkiella Speg. (3)

Parastigmatea Doidge (3)

 

Protoscyphaceae Kutorga & D. Hawksw.

Protoscypha Syd. (2)

 

Pseudoperisporiaceae Toro

Bryomyces Döbbeler (12)

Eudimeriolum Speg. (8)

Lasiostemma Theiss. (5)

Nematostoma Syd. & P. Syd. (13)

 

Pseudorobillardaceae Crous

Pseudorobillarda M. Morelet (12)

 

Pyrenidiaceae Zahlbr.

Pyrenidium Nyl. (11)

 

Seynesiopeltidaceae K.D. Hyde

Seynesiopeltis F. Stevens & R.W. Ryan (1)

 

Stomatogeneceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde

Stomatogene Theiss. (3)

 

Thyrinulaceae X.Y. Zeng, S. Hongsanan & K.D. Hyde

Blastacervulus H.J. Swart (2)

Paraopeba V.P. Abreu, A.A.M. Gomes, Firmino & O.L. Pereira (1)

Thyrinula Petr. & Syd. (= Alysidiella Crous) (1)

 

Toroaceae Boonmee & K.D. Hyde

Toroa Syd. (2)

 

Trichopeltinaceae Bat., C.A.A. Costa & Cif.

Acrogenotheca Cif. & Bat. (3)

Brefeldiella Speg. (4)

Saccardinula Speg. (11)

Trichopeltella Höhn. (1)

Trichopeltheca Bat. (2)

Trichopeltina Theiss. (2)

Trichothyrinula Petr. (2)

 

Trichothyriaceae Theiss.

Lichenopeltella Höhn. (48)

Macrographa Etayo (1)

Pachythyrium G. Arnaud ex Spooner & P.M. Kirk (1)

Trichothyrium Speg. (12)

 

Vizellaceae H.J. Swart

Acarella Syd. (1)

Blasdalea Sacc. & P. Syd. (1)

Vizella Sacc. (11)

 

Dothideomycetes genera incertae sedis

Acanthorus Bat. & Cavalc. (1)

Acanthostigmella Höhn. (6)

Achorella Theiss. & Syd. (10)

Actinomyxa Syd. & P. Syd. (1)

Alascospora Raja, Violi & Shearer (1)

Ampullifera Deighton (6)

Anguillosporella U. Braun (2)

Anopeltis Bat. & Peres (1)

Arkoola J. Walker & Stovold (1)

Armata W. Yamam. (1)

Ascominuta Ranghoo & K.D. Hyde (2)

Asterinema Bat. & Gayão (3)

Asterodothis Theiss. (1)

Asteromassaria Höhn. (12)

Asteromella Pass. & Thüm. (ca. 265)

Asteroporum Müll. Arg. (7)

Auerswaldia Sacc. (ca. 20)

Bactrodesmium Cooke (ca. 50)

Bahusakala Subram. (4)

Brachyconidiella R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (1)

Brooksia Hansf. (1)

Bryorella Döbbeler (10)

Bryostroma Döbbeler (8)

Bryothele Döbbeler (2)

Byssogene Syd. (2)

Callebaea Bat. (1)

Calyptra Theiss. & Syd. (5)

Capillataspora K.D. Hyde (1)

Caryosporella Kohlm. (1)

Catulus Malloch & Rogerson (1)

Ceramoclasteropsis Bat. & Cavalc. (2)

Ceratophoma Höhn. (2)

Cercidospora Körb. (101)

Cerodothis Muthappa (1)

Chaetocrea Syd. (1)

Chaetosticta Petr. & Syd. (3)

Chionomyces Deighton & Piroz. (7)

Chuppia Deighton (2)

Cilioplea Munk (ca. 10)

Cirsosina Bat. & J.L. Bezerra (2)

Clavariopsis De Wild. (ca. 5)

Clypeostroma Theiss. & Syd. (ca. 3)

Cocciscia Norman (2)

Coccochora Höhn. (4)

Coccochorina Hara (2)

Coccodothis Theiss. & Syd. (2)

Comesella Speg. (1)

Comminutispora A.W. Ramaley (1)

Coniosporium Link (ca. 20)

Crauatamyces Viégas (1)

Crotone Theiss. & Syd. (1)

Cryomyces Selbmann, de Hoog, Mazzaglia, Friedmann & Onofri (4)

Cyclotheca Theiss. (9)

Dactuliophora C.L. Leakey (5)

Dawsomyces Döbbeler (2)

Dawsophila Döbbeler (3)

Dermatodothis Racib. ex Theiss. & Syd. (6)

Dianesea Inácio & P.F. Cannon (1)

Dictyoasterina Hansf. (1)

Dictyodochium Sivan. (1)

Dictyopeltis Theiss. (6)

Dictyostomiopelta Viégas (1)

Dictyothyriella Speg. (1)

Dictyothyrina Theiss. (1)

Dictyothyrium Theiss. (2)

Didymocyrtidium Vain. (2)

Didymolepta Munk (2)

Didymopleella Munk (3)

Diplochorina Gutner (1)

Dothichiza Lib. ex Roum. (15)

Dothideopsella Höhn. (1, but more epithets exist)

Dothivalsaria Petr. (1)

Dubitatio Speg. (1)

Echinothecium Zopf (2)

Elmerinula Syd. (1)

Epibelonium E. Müll. (1)

Eriomycopsis Speg. (13)

Eriothyrium Speg. (1, but more epithets exist)

Eupelte Syd. (5)

Excipulariopsis P.M. Kirk & Spooner (1)

Extrusothecium Matsush. (2)

Fusicladiella Höhn. (5)

Gibbera Fr. (ca. 28)

Gilletiella Sacc. & P. Syd. (3)

Globoa Bat. & H. Maia (2)

Globulina Speg. (1 fide Kirk et al. 2008)

Gloeodiscus Dennis (1)

Govindua Bat. & H. Maia (1)

Griggsia F. Stevens & Dalbey (1)

Halokirschsteiniothelia Boonmee & K.D. Hyde (1)

Hansfordiella S. Hughes (8)

Hansfordiellopsis Deighton (5)

Hansfordiopsis Bat. (1)

Harknessiella Sacc. (1)

Helminthopeltis Sousa da Câmara (1)

Heptameria Rehm & Thuem. (2)

Heptaster Cif., Bat. & Nascim. (3)

Heteroconium Petr. (21)

Heterosphaeriopsis Hafellner (1)

Hidakaea I. Hino & Katum. (2)

Hyalocrea Syd. & P. Syd. (4)

Hyaloscolecostroma Bat. & J. Oliveira (1)

Hyalosphaera F. Stevens (4)

Hyalotheles Speg. (1)

Hypobryon Döbbeler (7)

Hysteropsis Rehm (4)

Isomunkia Theiss. & Syd. (1)

Isthmospora F. Stevens (3)

Jaffuela Speg. (1)

Kabatia Bubák (ca. 10)

Keratosphaera H.P. Upadhyay (6)

Kriegeriella Höhn. (4)

Krishnamyces Hosag. (1)

Kullhemia P. Karst. (2)

Kusanobotrys P. Henn. (2)

Lanatosphaera Matzer (2)

Lautitia S. Schatz (1)

Lazarenkoa Zerova (1)

Lembosiopeltis Bat. & J.L. Bezerra (2)

Leptomeliola Höhn. (13)

Letendraeopsis K.F. Rodriguez & Samuels (1)

Leveillella Theiss. & Syd. (1)

Leveillina Theiss. & Syd. (2)

Lichenotubeufia Etayo (5)

Licopolia Sacc., Syd. & P. Syd. (2)

Lignosphaeria Boonmee, Thambug. & K.D. Hyde (2)

Limaciniopsis Mend. (1)

Lineolata Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)

Linopeltis I. Hino & Katum. (2)

Lophionema Sacc. (9)

Lucidascocarpa A. Ferrer, Raja & Shearer (1)

Macowaniella Doidgeb (2)

Maheshwaramyces Hosag. (2)

Maireella Syd. & Maire (ca. 5)

Malacaria Syd. (2)

Manginula G. Arnaud (ca. 5)

Marquesius L.B. Conç., R.F. Castañeda & Gusmão (1)

Massariola Füisting (2)

Maublancia G. Arnaud (1)

Melioliphila Speg. (7)

Mendoziopeltis Bat. (4)

Microcyclella Theiss. (1)

Microdothella Syd. & P. Syd. (2)

Monoblastiopsis R.C. Harris & C.A. Morse (2)

Monodictys S. Hughes (ca. 50)

Monorhizina Theiss. & Syd. (1)

Montagnella Speg. (9)

Moriolomyces Cif. & Tomas. (1)

Muricopeltis Viégas (1)

Muroia I. Hino & Katum. (1)

Mycocryptospora J. Reid & C. Booth (1)

Mycodidymella C.Z. Wei, Y. Harada & Katum. (1)

Mycoglaena Höhn. (16)

Mycoporellum Müll. Arg. (7)

Mycoporopsis Müll. Arg. (ca. 10)

Mycothyridium Petr. (30)

Myriangiopsis P. Henn. (2)

Myriostigmella G. Arnaud (1)

Mytilostoma P. Karst. (2)

Myxophora Döbbeler & Poelt (7)

Nannfeldtia Petr. (2)

Neodactylaria Guevara-Suarez, Deanna A. Sutton, Wiederh. & Gené (1)

Neopeckia Sacc. (1 fide Kirk et al. 2008)

Neosporidesmium Mercado & J. Mena (15)

Neottiosporina Subram. (11)  

Neoventuria Syd. & P. Syd. (1)

Ocala Raja & Shearer (1)

Oletheriostrigula Huhndorf & R.C. Harris (1)

Omphalospora Theiss. & Syd. (2)

Oncopodiella G. Arnaud ex Rifai (13)

Ophioirenina Sawada & W. Yamam. (1)

Ophiotrichum Kunze (3)

Otthia Nitschke ex Fuckel (11)

Parmulariella P. Henn. (1)

Paropodia Cif. & Bat. (1)

Passeriniella Berl. (7)

Passerinula Sacc. (1)

Pauahia F. Stevens (1)

Peltaster Syd. & P. Syd. (8)

Peltasterella Bat. & H. Maia (1)

Pendulispora M.B. Ellis (1)

Perischizon P. Syd. (3)

Peroschaeta Bat. & A.F. Vital (1)

Petrakina Cif. (3)

Petrakiopeltis Bat., A.F. Vital & Cif. (1)

Phacidina Höhn. (1)

Phaeocyrtidula Vain. (2)

Phaeopeltosphaeria Berl. & Peglion (2)

Phaeosclera Sigler, Tsuneda & J.W. Carmich. (1)

Phaeosperma Nitschke ex Fuckel (1)

Phaeostigme Syd. & P. Syd. (6)

Phaeotomasellia Katum. (1)

Phanerococculus Cif. (1)

Philobryon Döbbeler (1)

Philonectria Hara (3)

Phragmaspidium Bat. (3)

Phragmogibbera Samuels & Rogerson (3)

Phragmoscutella Woron. & Abramov ex Woron. (1)

Phragmosperma Theiss. & Syd. (1)

Phycorella Döbbeler (1)

Physalosporopsis Bat. & H. Maia (1)

Pirozynskia Subram. (1)

Placoasterina Toro (1)

Placodothis Syd. (1)

Placomelan Cif. (1)

Placosphaeria (De Not.) Sacc. (1, but several other epithets exist)

Plagiostromella Höhn. (1)

Plejobolus (E. Bommer et al.) O.E. Erikss. (1 or 2 species)

Plenotrichaius Bat. & Valle (1)

Pleomerium Speg. (1)

Pleotrichiella Sivan. (1)

Polycyclinopsis Bat., A.F. Vital & I.H. Lima (1)

Polyrhizon Theiss., Syd. & P. Syd. (2)

Polysporidiella Petr. (1)

Polystomellopsis F. Stevens (1)

Proliferosphaera T.P. Devi (1)

Pseudoarthrographis Crous & Thangavel (1)

Pseudomorfea Punith. (1)

Pseudopleospora Petr. (1)

Punctillum Petr. & Syd. (1)

Pyrenobotrys Theiss. & Syd. (1)

Pyrenochium Link (1)

Pyrenocyclus Petr. (1)

Pyrenostigme Syd. (1)

Radulidium Arzanlou, W. Gams & Crous (3)

Rhizotexis Theiss. & Syd. (1)

Rhopographus Nitschke ex Fuckel (6)

Rosellinula R. Sant. (4)

Rosenscheldia Speg. (1)

Roumegueria (Sacc.) P. Henn. (1)

Rupestriomyces Lei Su, Li Y. Guo & Xing Z. Liu (3)

Sapucchaka K. Ramakr. (2)

Saxomyces L. Selbmann & D. Isola (2)

Scleroconidioma Tsuneda, Currah & Thormann (1)

Scolecobonaria Bat. (2)

Scolecoxyphium Cif. & Bat. (5)

Scolionema Theiss. & Syd. (1)

Semisphaeria K. Holm & L. Holm (1)

Septoidium G. Arnaud (ca. 7)

Shearia Petr. (2)

Shivamyces Hosag. (2)

Sivanesaniella Gawande & D.K. Agarwal (1)

Solicorynespora R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. (29)*

Soloacrosporiella Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)

Spilodochium Syd. (4)

Spissiomyces Lei Su, Li Y. Guo & Xing Z. Liu (2)

Stegothyrium Höhn. (2)

Stephanotheca Syd. & P. Syd. (4)

Stigmatodothis Syd. & P. Syd. (1)

Stigmatophragmia Tehon & G.L. Stout (1)

Symphaster Theiss. & Syd. (1)

Taphrophila Scheuer (4)

Teichosporella (Sacc.) Sacc. (26)

Teratoschaeta Bat. & Fons.) (1)

Tetracrium Henn. (7)

Thalassoascus Ollivier (3)

Thelenidia Nyl. (1)

Thryptospora Petr. (1)

Tilakiella Srinivas. (1)

Tomeoa I. Hino (1)

Torulopsiella Bender (2)

Trematosphaeriopsis Elenkin (1)

Tretospora M.B. Ellis (8)

Trichodothella Petr. (1)

Trichodothis Theiss. & Syd. (3)

Trichometasphaeria Munk (8)

Trichothyriella Theiss. (1)

Troposporella P. Karst. (4)

Uredinophila Rossman (2)

Wentiomyces Koord. (ca. 50)

Westea H.J. Swart (1)

Wettsteinina Höhn. (30)

Xenomeris Syd. (11)

Xenosporium Penz. & Sacc. (18)

Xenostomella Syd. (2)

Xylopezia Höhn. (ca. 3)

Yoshinagaia Henn. (1)

Yoshinagella Höhn. (4)

 

Eurotiomycetes Tehler ex O.E. Eriksson & K. Winka

Chaetothyriomycetidae Doweld

Chaetothyriales M.E. Barr

Chaetothyriaceae Hansf. ex M.E. Barr

Actinocymbe Höhn. (3)

Aithaloderma Syd. & P. Syd. (13)

Aphanophora Réblová & Unter. (1)

Arthrophiala (D.J. Soares, R.W. Barreto & U. Braun) W.S. Lisboa, Meir. Silva & R.W. Barreto (1)*

Beelia F. Stevens & R.W. Ryan (3)

Camptophora Réblová & Unter. (2)*

Ceramothyrium Bat. & H. Maia (35)

Ceratocarpia Rolland (2)

Chaetothyriomyces Pereira-Carv., Inácio & Dianese (1)

Chaetothyrium Speg. (51)

Cyphellophoriella Crous & A.J. Sm. (1)

Euceramia Bat. & Cif. (3)

Longihyalospora D.S.Tennakoon, C.H Kuo & K.D. Hyde (2)

Microcallis Syd. (10)

Nullicamyces Crous (1)

Phaeosaccardinula P. Henn. (27)

Stanhughesia Constant. (1)

Treubiomyces Höhn. (7)

Vonarxia Bat. (2)

Yatesula Syd. & P. Syd. (2)

 

Coccodiniaceae Höhn. ex O.E. Erikss.

Coccodinium A. Massal. (4)

Dennisiella Bat. & Cif. (= Microxiphium (Harv. ex Berk. & Desm.) Thüm.) (9)

Limacinula Höhn. (17)

 

Cyphellophoraceae Réblová & Unter.

Anthopsis Fil. March., A. Fontana & Luppi Mosca (2)*

Cyphellophora G.A. de Vries (25)*

 

Epibryaceae S. Stenroos & Gueidan

Epibryon Döbbeler (ca. 40)

 

Herpotrichiellaceae Munk

Aculeata W. Dong, H. Zhang & K.D. Hyde (1)*

Brycekendrickomyces Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)

Capronia Sacc. (ca. 81)

Cladophialophora Borelli (35)*

Exophiala J.W. Carmich. (51)*

Fonsecaea Negroni (8)*

Marinophialophora J.F. Li, Phook. & K.D. Hyde (1)

Melanoctona Qing Tian, Doilom & K.D. Hyde (1)

Metulocladosporiella Crous, Schroers, J.Z. Groenew., U. Braun & K. Schub. (6)

Minimelanolocus R.F. Castañeda & Heredia (33)*

Phialophora Medlar (7)*

Pleomelogramma Speg. (2)

Rhinocladiella Nannf. (17)

Sorocybe Fr. (3)

Thysanorea Arzanlou, W. Gams & Crous (2)*

Veronaea Cif. & Montemart. (20)

 

Lyrommataceae Lücking

Lyromma Bat. (7)

 

Microtheliopsidaceae O.E. Erikss.

Microtheliopsis Müll. Arg. (4)

 

Paracladophialophoraceae Crous

Paracladophialophora Crous (2)*

 

Pyrenotrichaceae Zahlbr

Pyrenothrix Riddle (2)

Neophaeococcomyces Crous & M.J. Wingf. (2)

 

Trichomeriaceae Chomnunti & K.D. Hyde (= Strelitzianaceae Crous & M.J. Wingf.)

Arthrocladium Papendorf (4)*

Bradymyces Hubka, Réblová, Selbmann & M. Kolařík (3)*

Knufia L.J. Hutchison & Unter. (13)*

Lithohypha Selbmann & Isola (1)

Lithophila Selbmann & Isola (1)*

Neostrelitziana Crous & M.J. Wingf. (1)

Strelitziana Arzanlou & Crous (8)

Trichomerium Speg. (28)

 

Chaetothyriales genera incertae sedis

Atrokylindriopsis Y.R. Ma & X.G. Zhang (1)

Bacillicladium Hubka, Réblová & Thureborn (1)*

Lichenodiplis Dyko & D. Hawksw. (= Laeviomyces D. Hawksw.) (13)

Lichenodiplisiella S.Y. Kondr. & Kudratov (1)

Melnikomyces Crous & U. Braun (1)

Minutoexcipula V. Atienza & D. Hawksw. (7)

Muellerella Hepp (14)*

Pleostigma Kirschst. (9)

Sarcinomyces Lindner (5)

Uncispora R.C. Sinclair & Morgan-Jones (3)

 

Phaeomoniellales K.H. Chen, A.E. Arnold, Gueidan & Lutzoni

Celotheliaceae Lücking, Aptroot & Sipman (= Phaeomoniellaceae P.M. Kirk)

Aequabiliella Crous (1)

Celerioriella Crous (3)

Celothelium A. Massal. (8)

Minutiella Crous (1)

Moristroma A.I. Romero & Samuels (4)

Neophaeomoniella Rooney-Latham & Crous (3)

Paraphaeomoniella Crous (1)

Phaeomoniella Crous & W. Gams (2)

Pseudophaeomoniella Nigro, Antelmi & Crous (2)

Xenocylindrosporium Crous & Verkley (1)

 

Pyrenulales Fink ex D. Hawksw. & O.E. Erikss.

Pyrenulaceae Rabenh.

Anthracothecium Hampe ex A. Massal. (5)

Blastodesmia A. Massal. (1)

Clypeopyrenis Aptroot (2)

Distopyrenis Aptroot (8)

Granulopyrenis Aptroot (6)

Lithothelium Müll. Arg. (28)

Mazaediothecium Aptroot (4)

Pyrenographa Aptroot (1)

Pyrenowilmsia R.C. Harris & Aptroot (1)

Pyrenula Ach. (= Heufleridium Müll. Arg.; = Stromatothelium Trevis.) (ca. 225)

Pyrgillus Nyl. (8)

Sulcopyrenula H. Harada (5)

 

Pyrenulales genera incertae sedis

Rhaphidicyrtis Vain. (1)

Xenus Kohlm. & Volkm.-Kohlm. (1)

 

Verrucariales Mattick ex D. Hawksw. & O.E. Erikss.

Adelococcaceae Triebel

Adelococcus Theiss. & Syd. (4)

Pseudopyrenidium Nav.-Ros., Zhurb. & Cl. Roux (1)

Sagediopsis Sacc. ex Vain. (10)

 

Sarcopyreniaceae Nav.-Ros. & Cl. Roux

Sarcopyrenia Nyl. (11)

 

Verrucariaceae Zenker

Agonimia Zahlbr. (ca. 20)

Anthracocarpon Breuss (1)

Atla S. Savić & Tibell (10)

Awasthiella Kr.P. Singh (1)

Bagliettoa A. Massal. (17)

Bellemerella Nav.-Ros. & Cl. Roux (4)

Catapyrenium Flot. (6)

Clauzadella Nav.-Ros. & Cl. Roux (1)

Clavascidium Breuss (9)

Dermatocarpon Eschw. (20)

Endocarpon Hedw. (ca. 75)

Flakea O.E. Erikss. (1)

Glomerilla Norman (1)

Haleomyces D. Hawksw. & Essl. (1)

Halospora (Zschacke) Tomas. & Cif. (4)

Henrica de Lesd. (4)

Heterocarpon Müll. Arg. (1)

Heteroplacidium Breuss (12)

Hydropunctaria C. Keller, Gueidan & Thüs (8)

Involucropyrenium Breuss (9)

Mastodia Hook.f. & Harv. (= Turgidosculum Kohlm. & E. Kohlm.) (5)

Moriola Norman (ca. 15)

Neocatapyrenium H. Harada (5)

Normandina Nyl. (= Lauderlindsaya J.C. David & D. Hawksw.) (3)

Norrlinia Theiss. & Syd. (2)

Parabagliettoa Gueidan & Cl. Roux (3)

Phaeospora Hepp ex Stein (14)

Phylloblastia Vain. (12)

Placidiopsis Beltr. (20)

Placidium A. Massal. (28)

Placocarpus Trevis. (5)

Placopyrenium Breuss (22)

Placothelium Müll. Arg. (1)

Plurisperma Sivan. (1)

Polyblastia A. Massal. (ca. 40 + ca. 50 orphaned)

Psoroglaena Müll. Arg. (17)

Rhabdopsora Müll. Arg. (2)

Scleropyrenium H. Harada (2)

Servitia M.S. Christ. & Alstrup (1)

Spheconisca (Norman) Norman (ca. 20)

Sporodictyon A. Massal. (5)

Staurothele Norman (ca. 40)

Telogalla Nik. Hoffm. & Hafellner (2)

Thelidiopsis Vain. (4)

Thelidium A. Massal. (ca. 50 + ca. 50 orphaned)

Trimmatothele Norman ex Zahlbr. (3)

Verrucaria Schrad. (ca. 300)

Verrucula J. Steiner (22)

Verruculopsis Gueidan, Nav.-Ros. & Cl. Roux (ca. 10)

Wahlenbergiella Gueidan & Thüs (3)

Willeya Müll. Arg. (12)

 

Verrucariales genera incertae sedis

Botryolepraria Canals, Hern.-Mar., Gómez-Bolea & Llimona (2)

Gemmaspora D. Hawksw. & Halici (1)

Kalbiana Henssen (1)

Merismatium Zopf (10)

 

Chaetothyriomycetidae family incertae sedis

Rhynchostomataceae Winka & O.E. Erikss.

Rhynchomeliola Speg. (3)

Rhynchostoma P. Karst. (23)

 

Coryneliomycetidae A.R. Wood, Damm, J.Z. Groenew., Cheew. & Crous

Coryneliales Seaver & Chardon

Coryneliaceae Sacc. ex Berl. & Voglino

Caliciopsis Peck (36)

Corynelia Ach. (16)

Coryneliopsis Butin (2)

Coryneliospora Fitzp. (2)

Fitzpatrickella Benny, Samuelson & Kimbr. (1)

Lagenulopsis Fitzp. (1)

Tripospora Sacc. ex Berl. & Vogl. (5)

 

Eremascaceae Engl. & E. Gilg

Eremascus Eidam (2)

 

Eurotiomycetidae Geiser & Lutzoni

Arachnomycetales Gibas, Sigler & Currah

Arachnomycetaceae Gibas, Sigler & Currah

Arachnomyces Massee & E.S. Salmon (10)

Onychocola Sigler (4)

 

Eurotiales G.W. Martin ex Benny & Kimbr.

Aspergillaceae Link (= Monascaceae J. Schröt.)

Aspergillago Samson, Houbraken & Frisvad (1)

Aspergillus P. Micheli ex Haller (428)

Dichlaena Durieu & Mont. (4)

Hamigera Stolk & Samson (9)

Leiothecium Samson & Mouch. (2)

Monascus Tiegh. (38)

Penicillago Guevara-Suarez, Gené & Dania García (1)

Penicilliopsis Solms (15)

Penicillium Link (467)

Phialomyces P.C. Misra & P.H.B. Talbot (5)

Pseudopenicillium Guevara-Suarez, Cano & Guarro (2)

Sclerocleista Subram. (2)

Sclerocleista Subram. (2)

Xerochrysium Pitt (2)

Xeromyces Fraser (1)

 

Elaphomycetaceae Tul. ex Paol.

Elaphomyces Nees (101)

Pseudotulostoma O.K. Miller & T. Henkel (2)

 

Thermoascaceae Apinis

Paecilomyces Bainier (10)

Thermoascus Miehe (5)

 

Trichocomaceae E. Fisch.

Chaetotheca Zukal (2)

Dendrosphaera Pat. (1)

Rasamsonia Houbraken & Frisvad (11)

Sagenomella W. Gams (8)

Talaromyces C.R. Benj. (149)

Thermomyces Tsikl. (6)

Trichocoma Jungh. (2)

 

Onygenales Cif. ex Benny & Kimbr.

Ajellomycetaceae Unter., J.A. Scott & Sigler

Blastomyces Gilchrist & W.R. Stokes (=Ajellomyces McDonough & A.L Lewis; Emmonsia Cif. & Montemart.) (9)

Emmonsiellopsis Y. Marín, Stchigel, Guarro & Cano (2)

Emergomyces Dukik, Sigler & de Hoog (5)*

Histoplasma Darling (4 epithets in Index Fungorum 2020)

Lacazia Taborda, V.A. Taborda & McGinnis (1)

Paracoccidioides F.P. Almeida (6)

 

Arthrodermataceae Currah

Arthroderma Curr. & Berk. (32)

Ctenomyces Eidam (7)

Epidermophyton Sabour. (1)

Guarromyces Y Gräser & de Hoog (1)

Lophophyton Matr. & Dassonv. (1)

Microsporum Gruby (3)

Nannizzia Stockdale (9)

Paraphyton Y Gräser, Dukik & de Hoog (3)

Shanorella R.K. Benj. (1)

Trichophyton Malmsten (16)

 

Ascosphaeraceae L.S. Olive & Spiltoir

Arrhenosphaera Stejskal (1)

Ascosphaera L.S. Olive & Spiltoir (27)

Bettsia Skou (2)

 

Gymnoascaceae Baran.

Aciascus Doweld (1)

Amaurascopsis Guarro, Gené & De Vroey (1)

Arachniotus J. Schröt. (21)

Gymnascella Peck (9)

Gymnoascoideus G.F. Orr, K. Roy & G.R. Ghosh (1)

Gymnoascus Baran. (=Narasimhella Thirum. & P.N. Mathur) (26)

Kraurogymnocarpa Udagawa & Uchiyama (1)

Mallochia Arx & Samson (4)

Oncocladium Wallr. (1)

Orromyces Sur & G.R. Ghosh (1)

 

Nannizziopsidaceae Guarro, Stchigel, Deanna A. Sutton & Cano

Nannizziopsis Currah (16)

 

Onygenaceae Berk.

Amauroascus J. Schröt. (ca. 15)

Aphanoascus Zukal (18)

Apinisia La Touche (3)

Arachnotheca Arx (1)

Ascocalvatia Malloch & Cain (1)

Auxarthron G.F. Orr & Kuehn (13)

Auxarthronopsis Rah. Sharma, Y. Gräser & S.K. Singh (2)

Bifidocarpus Cano, Guarro & R.F. Castañeda (2)

Byssoonygena Guarro, Punsola & Cano (1)

Castanedomyces Cano, L.B. Pitarch & Guarro (1)

Chlamydosauromyces Sigler, Hambl. & Paré (1)

Chrysosporium Corda (66)

Coccidioides G.W. Stiles (6)

Kuehniella G.F. Orr (2)

Leucothecium Arx & Samson (3)

Malbranchea Sacc. (23)

Myotisia Kubátová, M. Kolařík & Hubka (1)

Myriodontium Samson & Polon. (1)

Neoarachnotheca Ulfig, Cano & Guarro (1)

Neogymnomyces G.F. Orr (2)

Onygena Pers. (10)

Ophidiomyces Sigler, Hambl. & Paré (1)

Paranannizziopsis Sigler (4)

Pectinotrichum Varsavsky & G.F. Orr (2)

Polytolypa J.A. Scott & Malloch (1)

Pseudoamauroascus Cano, M. Solé & Guarro (1)

Renispora Sigler & J.W. Carmich. (2)

Sporendonema Desm. (2)

Testudomyces Cano, M. Solé & Guarro (1)

Uncinocarpus Sigler & G.F. Orr (2)

Xanthothecium Arx & Samson (1)

 

Spiromastigaceae Guarro, Cano & Stchigel

Pseudospiromastix Guarro, Stchigel & Cano (1)

Sigleria Hirooka, Tanney & Seifert (2)

Spiromastigoides Doweld (8)

Spiromastix Kuehn & G.F. Orr (5)

 

Onygenales genera incertae sedis

Arthropsis Sigler, M.T. Dunn & J.W. Carmich. (4)

Ovadendron Sigler & J.W. Carmich. (1)*

Sphaerosporium Schwein. sensu lato (2)*

 

Eurotiomycetidae genera incertae sedis

Azureothecium Matsush. (1)

Calyptrozyma Boekhout & Spaay (1)

Pisomyxa Corda (1)

Samarospora Rostr. (1)

Veronaia Benedek (2)

 

Mycocaliciomycetidae Tibell

Mycocaliciales Tibell & Wedin

Mycocaliciaceae A.F.W. Schmidt (= Sphinctrinaceae M. Choisy)

Brunneocarpos Giraldo & Crous (1)

Chaenothecopsis Vain. (ca. 40)

Mycocalicium Vain. ex Reinke (12)

Phaeocalicium A.F.W. Schmidt (11)

Pyrgidium Nyl. (3)

Sphinctrina Fr. (ca. 9)

Stenocybe (Nyl.) Körb. (14)

 

Sclerococcomycetidae Réblová, Unter. & W. Gams

Sclerococcales Réblová, Unter. & W. Gams

Dactylosporaceae Bellem. & Hafellner (= Sclerococcaceae Réblová, Unter. & W. Gams)

Cylindroconidiis H. Zhang & X.D. Yu (1)

Fusichalara S. Hughes & Nag Raj (5)*

Longimultiseptata H. Zhang & W. Dong (2)

Rhopalophora Réblová, Unter. & W. Gams (1)

Sclerococcum Fr. (= Dactylospora Körb.) (ca. 80)*

 

Eurotiomycetes genus incertae sedis

Neocladophialophora Crous & R.K. Schumach. (1)

 

Geoglossomycetes Zheng Wang, C.L. Schoch & Spatafora

Geoglossales Zheng Wang, C.L. Schoch & Spatafora

Geoglossaceae Corda

Geoglossum Pers. (40)

Glutinoglossum Hustad, A.N. Mill., Dentinger & P.F. Cannon (13)

Hemileucoglossum Arauzo (5)

Leucoglossum S. Imai (2)

Maasoglossum K.S. Thind & R. Sharma (2)

Sabuloglossum Hustad, A.N. Mill., Dentinger & P.F. Cannon (1)

Trichoglossum Boud. (19)

 

Geoglossomycetes genera incertae sedis

Nothomitra Maas Geest. (3)*

Sarcoleotia S. Ito & S. Imai (3)*

 

Laboulbeniomycetes Engler

Herpomycetales Haelew. & Pfister*

Herpomycetaceae I.I. Tav.

Herpomyces Thaxt. (26)

 

Laboulbeniales Lindau

Ceratomycetaceae S. Colla

Autoicomyces Thaxt. (28)

Ceratomyces Thaxt. (32)

Drepanomyces Thaxt. (1)

Eusynaptomyces Thaxt. (5)

Helodiomyces F. Picard (1)

Phurmomyces Thaxt. (1)

Plectomyces Thaxt. (1)

Rhynchophoromyces Thaxt. (8)

Synaptomyces Thaxt. (1)

Tettigomyces Thaxt. (16)

Thaumasiomyces Thaxt. (3)

Thripomyces Speg. (2)

 

Euceratomycetaceae I.I. Tav.

Cochliomyces Speg. (2)

Colonomyces R.K. Benj. (2)

Euceratomyces Thaxt. (1)

Euzodiomyces Thaxt. (2)

Pseudoecteinomyces W. Rossi (1)

 

Laboulbeniaceae G. Winter

Acallomyces Thaxt. (3)

Acompsomyces Thaxt. (6)

Acrogynomyces Thaxt. (6)

Amorphomyces Thaxt. (15)

Amphimyces Thaxt. (1)

Apatelomyces Thaxt. (1)

Apatomyces Thaxt. (1)

Aphanandromyces W. Rossi (1)

Aporomyces Thaxt. (11)

Arthrorhynchus Kolen. (3)

Asaphomyces Thaxt. (2)

Autophagomyces Thaxt. (17)

Benjaminiomyces I.I. Tav. (4)

Blasticomyces I.I. Tav. (3)

Bordea Maire (15)

Botryandromyces I.I. Tav. & T. Majewski (2)

Camptomyces Thaxt. (8)

Cantharomyces Thaxt. (29)

Capillistichus Santam. (1)

Carpophoromyces Thaxt. (1)

Cesariella W. Rossi & Santam. (1)

Chaetarthriomyces Thaxt. (3)

Chaetomyces Thaxt. (2)

Chitonomyces Peyr. (ca. 98)

Clematomyces Thaxt. (5)

Clonophoromyces Thaxt. (2)

Columnomyces R.K. Benj. (1)

Compsomyces Thaxt. (7)

Coreomyces Thaxt. (22)

Corethromyces Thaxt. (ca. 85)

Corylophomyces R.K. Benj. (5)

Cryptandromyces Thaxt. (= Peyerimhoffiella Maire) (19)

Cucujomyces Speg. (20)

Cupulomyces R.K. Benj. (= Balazucia R.K. Benj.) (1)

Dermapteromyces Thaxt. (1)

Diandromyces Thaxt. (2)

Diaphoromyces Thaxt. (5)

Diclonomyces Thaxt. (3)

Dimeromyces Thaxt. (118)

Dimorphomyces Thaxt. (32)

Dioicomyces Thaxt. (32)

Diphymyces I.I. Tav. (25)*

Diplomyces Thaxt. (3)

Diplopodomyces W. Rossi & Balazuc (6)

Dipodomyces Thaxt. (2)

Distolomyces Thaxt. (3)

Dixomyces I.I. Tav. (14)

Ecteinomyces Thaxt. (1)

Enarthromyces Thaxt. (1)

Eucantharomyces Thaxt. (26)

Euhaplomyces Thaxt. (1)

Eumonoicomyces Thaxt. (2)

Euphoriomyces Thaxt. (15)

Filariomyces Shanor (1)

Gloeandromyces Thaxt. (4)

Haplomyces Thaxt. (3)

Hesperomyces Thaxt. (8)*

Histeridomyces Thaxt. (6)

Homaromyces R.K. Benj. (1)

Hydraeomyces Thaxt. (1)

Hydrophilomyces Thaxt. (12)

Idiomyces Thaxt. (1)

Ilyomyces F. Picard (2)

Ilytheomyces Thaxt. (15)

Kainomyces Thaxt. (3)

Kleidiomyces Thaxt. (4)

Kruphaiomyces Thaxt. (1)

Kyphomyces I.I. Tav. (14)

Laboulbenia Mont. & C.P. Robin (= Scalenomyces I.I. Tav.) (ca. 633)*

Limnaiomyces Thaxt. (3)

Majewskia Y.B. Lee & Sugiyama (1)

Meionomyces Thaxt. (6)

Microsomyces Thaxt. (2)

Mimeomyces Thaxt. (16)

Misgomyces Thaxt. (4)

Monandromyces R.K. Benj. (11)

Monoicomyces Thaxt. (47)

Nanomyces Thaxt. (48)

Neohaplomyces R.K. Benj. (3)

Nycteromyces Thaxt. (2)

Opilionomyces Santam., Enghoff, Gruber & Reboleira (1)*

Ormomyces I.I. Tav. (1)

Osoriomyces Terada (1)

Parvomyces Santam. (1)

Peyritschiella Thaxt. (47)

Phalacrichomyces R.K. Benj. (2)

Phaulomyces Thaxt. (14)

Picardella I.I. Tav. (2)

Polyandromyces Thaxt. (1)

Polyascomyces Thaxt. (1)

Porophoromyces Thaxt. (1)

Prolixandromyces R.K. Benj. (20)

Pselaphidomyces Speg. (1)

Rhachomyces Thaxt. (ca. 75)

Rhipidiomyces Thaxt. (1)

Rhizomyces Thaxt. (10)

Rhizopodomyces Thaxt. (7)

Rickia Cavara (144)

Rodaucea W. Rossi & Santam. (2)

Rossiomyces R.K. Benj. (1)

Sandersoniomyces R.K. Benj. (1)

Scaphidiomyces Thaxt. (5)

Scelophoromyces Thaxt. (1)

Scepastocarpus Santam. (1)

Siemaszkoa I.I. Tav. & Maj. (7)

Smeringomyces Thaxt. (4)

Sphaleromyces Thaxt. (3)

Stemmatomyces Thaxt. (2)

Stichomyces Thaxt. (7)

Stigmatomyces H. Karst. (= Fanniomyces T. Majewski) (150)

Sugiyamaemyces I.I. Tav. & Balazuc (1)

Symplectromyces Thaxt. (3)

Sympodomyces R.K. Benj. (1)

Synandromyces Thaxt. (9)

Tavaresiella T. Majewski (4)

Teratomyces Thaxt. (11)

Tetrandromyces Thaxt. (6)

Thaxterimyces Santam., Reboleira & Enghoff (1)

Trenomyces Chatton & F. Picard (11)

Triainomyces W. Rossi & A. Weir (1)

Triceromyces T. Majewski (5)

Trochoideomyces Thaxt. (1)

Troglomyces S. Colla (8)

Zeugandromyces Thaxt. (4)

Zodiomyces Thaxt. (4)

 

Laboulbeniales genera incertae sedis

Cainomyces Thaxt. (1)

Coreomycetopsis Thaxt. (1)

Gliocephalis Matr. (2)

 

Pyxidiophorales P.F. Cannon

Pyxidiophoraceae Arnold

Mycorhynchidium Malloch & Cain (1)

Pleurocatena G. Arnaud ex Aramb., Gamundí, W. Gams & G.R.W. Arnold (3)

Pyxidiophora Bref. & Tavel (17)

 

Laboulbeniomycetes genus incertae sedis

Laboulbeniopsis Thaxt. (1)

 

Lecanoromycetes O.E. Erikss. & Winka

Acarosporomycetidae V. Reeb, Lutzoni & Cl. Roux

Acarosporales V. Reeb, Lutzoni & Cl. Roux

Acarosporaceae Zahlbr.

Acarospora A. Massal. (200)

Caeruleum Arcadia (2)

Glypholecia Nyl. (1)

Lithoglypha Brusse (1)

Myriospora Nägeli ex Uloth (9)

Pleopsidium Körb. (4)

Polysporina Vězda (10)

Sarcogyne Flot. (28)

Thelocarpella Nav.-Ros. & Cl. Roux (1)

Timdalia Hafellner (1)

Trimmatothelopsis Zschacke (1)

 

Eigleraceae Hafellner

Eiglera Hafellner (2)

 

Lecanoromycetidae P.M. Kirk, P.F. Cannon, J.C. David & Stalpers ex Miądl., Lutzoni & Lumbsch

Caliciales Bessey

Caliciaceae Chevall.

Acolium (Ach.) Gray (5)

Acroscyphus Lév. (1)

Allocalicium M. Prieto & Wedin (1)

Amandinea M. Choisy ex Scheid. & M. Mayrhofer (35)

Australiaena Matzer, H. Mayrhofer & Elix (1)

Baculifera Marbach (14)

Buellia De Not. (= Dirinastrum Müll. Arg.) (300)

Caliciella Vain. (1)

Calicium Pers. (= Cyphelium Ach.) (ca. 30)

Chrismofulvea Marbach (4)

Ciposia Marbach (1)

Cratiria Marbach (ca. 20)

Culbersonia Essl. (1)*

Dermatiscum Nyl. (3)

Dermiscellum Hafellner, H. Mayrhofer & Poelt (1)

Dimelaena Norman (10)

Diploicia A. Massal. (ca. 12)

Diplotomma Flot. (ca. 30)

Dirinaria (Tuck.) Clem. (ca. 35)

Endohyalina Marbach (10)

Fluctua Marbach (1)

Gassicurtia Fée (30)

Hypoflavia Marbach (3)

Monerolechia Trevis. (4)

Orcularia (Malme) Kalb & Giralt (4)

Pseudothelomma M. Prieto & Wedin (2)

Pyxine Fr. (ca. 75)

Redonia C.W. Dodge (2)

Santessonia Hale & Vobis (10)

Sculptolumina Marbach (4)

Sphinctrinopsis Woron. (1)

Stigmatochroma Marbach (9)

Tetramelas Norman (16)

Texosporium Nádv. ex Tibell & Hofsten (1)

Thelomma A. Massal. (5)

Tholurna Norman (1)

 

Physciaceae Zahlbr.

Anaptychia Körb. (ca. 15)

Coscinocladium Kunze (2)

Heterodermia Trevis. (ca. 90)

Hyperphyscia Müll. Arg. (9)

Kashiwadia S.Y. Kondr. (1)

Leucodermia Kalb (10)

Mischoblastia A. Massal. (3)

Mobergia H. Mayrhofer & Sheard (1)

Oxnerella S.Y. Kondr., Lőkös & Hur (1)

Phaeophyscia Mob. (66)

Phaeorrhiza H. Mayrhofer & Poelt (2)

Physcia (Schreb.) Michaux (ca. 80)

Physciella Essl. (4)

Physconia Poelt (ca. 25)

Polyblastidium Kalb (18)

Rinodina (Ach.) Gray (ca. 300)

Rinodinella H. Mayrhofer & Poelt (6)

Tornabea Oesth. (1)

 

Lecanorales Nannf.

Bruceomycetaceae Rikkinen & A.R. Schmidt

Bruceomyces Rikkinen (4)

Resinogalea Rikkinen & A.R. Schmidt (1)*

 

Catillariaceae Hafellner

Austrolecia Hertel (1)

Catillaria A. Massal. (ca. 30 + several orphaned names)

Placolecis Trevis. (1)

Solenopsora A. Massal. (11)

Xanthopsorella Kalb & Hafellner (1)

 

Cladoniaceae Zenker (= Squamarinaceae Hafellner, = Stereocaulaceae Chevall.)*

Calathaspis I.M. Lamb & W.A. Weber (1)

Carassea S. Stenroos (1)

Cetradonia J.C. Wei & Ahti (1)

Cladia Nyl. (ca. 27)

Cladonia Hill ex P. Browne (ca. 500)

Gymnoderma Nyl. (3)

Herteliana P. James (3)

Hertelidea Printzen & Kantvilas (6)

Heteromyces Müll. Arg. (1)

Lepraria Ach. (76)

Metus D.J. Galloway & P. James (3)

Notocladonia S. Hammer (2)

Paralecia Brackel, Greiner, Peršoh & Rambold (1)

Pilophorus Th. Fr. (17)

Pulchrocladia S. Stenroos, Pino-Bodas, Lumbsch & Ahti (3)

Pycnothelia Duf. (2)

Sphaerophoropsis Vain. (2)

Squamarina Poelt (25)

Squamella S. Hammer (1)

Stereocaulon Hoffm. (ca. 140)

Thysanothecium Mont. & Berk. (3)

Xyleborus R.C. Harris & Ladd (1)

 

Gypsoplacaceae Timdal

Gypsoplaca Timdal (5)

 

Haematommataceae Hafellner

Haematomma A. Massal. (ca. 50)

 

Lecanoraceae Körb. (= Carbonicolaceae Bendiksby & Timdal)

Adelolecia Hertel & Hafellner (4)*

Ameliella Fryday & Coppins (2)

Bryodina Hafellner (2)

Bryonora Poelt (11)

Carbonicola Bendiksby & Timdal (3)

Cladidium Hafellner (2)

Claurouxia D. Hawksw. (1)

Clauzadeana Cl. Roux (1)

Edrudia W.P. Jordan (1)

Frutidella Kalb (3)*

Huea C.W. Dodge & G.E. Baker (=Carbonea (Hertel) Hertel) (20)

Japewia Tønsberg (3)*

Japewiella Printzen (7)

Lecanora Ach. (ca. 550)

Lecidella Körb. (80)

Maronina Hafellner & R.W. Rogers (6)

Maronora Kalb & Aptroot (1)

Miriquidica Hertel & Rambold (30)

Myriolecis Clements (43)

Palicella Rodr. Flakus & Printzen (4)

Protoparmeliopsis Choisy (= Sedelnikovaea S.Y. Kondr., M.H. Jeong & Hur) (ca. 20)

Psorinia Gotth. Schneid. (2)

Punctonora Aptroot (2)

Pyrrhospora Körb. (7)

Rhizoplaca Zopf (11)

Sagema Poelt & Grube (1)

Traponora Aptroot (8)

Vainionora Kalb (9)

 

Malmideaceae Kalb, Rivas Plata & Lumbsch

Cheiromycina B. Sutton (4)

Crustospathula Aptroot (4)*

Kalbionora Sodamuk, S.D. Leav. & Lumbsch (1)

Malmidea Kalb, Rivas Plata & Lumbsch (52)

Savoronala Ertz, Eb. Fisch., Killmann, Razafindr. & Sérus (1)

Sprucidea M.Cáceres, Aptroot & Lücking (4)

Zhurbenkoa Flakus, Etayo, Pérez-Ortega & Rodr. Flakus (3)

 

Megalariaceae Hafellner

Catillochroma Kalb (2)

Megalaria Hafellner (ca. 30)*

 

Parmeliaceae Zenker

Alectoria Ach. (= Gowardia Halonen, Myllys, Velmala & Hyvärinen) (9)

Allantoparmelia (Vain.) Essl. (3)

Anzia Stizenb. (34)

Arctoparmelia Hale (5)

Asahinea W.L. Culb. & C.F. Culb. (2)

Austromelanelixia Divakar, A. Crespo & Lumbsch (5)

Austroparmelina A. Crespo, Divakar & Elix (13)

Brodoa Goward (3)

Bryocaulon Kärnefelt (4)

Bryoria Brodo & D. Hawksw. (ca. 52)

Bulbothrix Hale (62)

Canoparmelia Elix & Hale (35)

Cetraria Ach. (= Allocetraria Kurok. & M.J. Lai, = Cetrariella Kärnefelt & Thell, = Usnocetraria M.J. Lai & J.C. Wei, = Vulpicida Mattson & M.J. Lai) (35)

Cetrelia W.L. Culb. & C.F. Culb. (18)

Coelopogon Brusse & Karnefelt (2)

Cornicularia (Schreb.) Ach. (1)

Dactylina Nyl. (2)

Davidgallowaya Aptroot (1)

Dolichousnea (Y. Ohmura) Articus (3)

Emodomelanelia Divakar & A. Crespo (1)

Esslingeriana Hale & M.J. Lai (1)

Eumitria Stirt. (13)

Evernia Ach. (10)

Everniopsis Nyl. (1)

Flavoparmelia Hale (32)

Flavopunctelia Hale (5)

Himantormia I.M. Lamb (2)

Hypogymnia (Nyl.) Nyl. (90)

Hypotrachyna (Vain.) Hale (262)

Imshaugia F.C. Mey. (1)

Letharia (Th. Fr.) Zahlbr. (9)

Lethariella (Motyka) Krog (11)

Masonhalea Kärnefelt (2)*

Melanelia Essl. (2)

Melanelixia O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch (11)

Melanohalea O. Blanco, A. Crespo, Divakar, Essl., D. Hawksw. & Lumbsch (22)

Menegazzia A. Massal. (70)

Montanelia Divakar, A. Crespo, Wedin & Essl. (5)

Myelochroa (Asahina) Elix & Hale (30)